2018 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 56
Results last updated at: 11/12/2018 3:57 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041015: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Senior Yearling
1914 Olson, Zola 2622 Blue 1st Chippewa
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041065: Beef - South Devon, Registered Senior Yearling
1959 Stranberg, Kyle 2679 Purple 1st Champion South Devon Heifer Chippewa
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1887 Johnson, Caleb 2581 Blue 4th Chippewa
2578 Schuler, Stella 3520 Blue 3rd Chippewa
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Red Angus, Registered
1945 Schuler, Alayna 3518 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Red Angus Cow/Calf Pair Chippewa
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061005: Beef - Cow and Calf - Hereford, Registered
1913 Ochsendorf, Kami 2619 Red 5th Chippewa
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
1888 Kanten, Christian 2582 Purple 3rd Chippewa
Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day / Chef for a Day
1860 Buchanan, Nina 2532 Yellow Chippewa
1867 Buchanan, Eliza 2557 Yellow Chippewa
1899 Kleven, Gracie 2600 Yellow Chippewa
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041017: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Dry Yearling Doe
1886 Jaenisch, Kaisa 2580 Blue Champion LaMancha Junior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Chippewa
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041023: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Senior Doe Kid
1900 LeBlanc, Emily 2602 Blue Showmanship- Red Chippewa
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041026: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Two Year Old Doe
1882 Corner, Chase 2571 Red Showmanship- Blue Chippewa
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041027: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
1883 Corner, Skyler 2573 Blue Showmanship- Purple Chippewa
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041076: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
1942 Schultz, Rylee 2657 Blue Showmanship- Purple Chippewa
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
1962 Toft, Kelsey 2683 Red Chippewa
Lama / Lama classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
1949 Spence, Abby 2668 Red Chippewa
1957 Hawkins-Spence, Jazzy 7826 Red Chippewa
Lama / Lama classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
1949 Spence, Abby 2669 Red Chippewa
1957 Hawkins-Spence, Jazzy 7827 Blue Chippewa
Lama / Lama classes / 3: Lama Costume
1949 Spence, Abby 2667 Purple Reserve Champion Costume - Advanced Chippewa
Lama / Lama classes / 5: Lama Poster - Promotional
1949 Spence, Abby 2670 Purple Champion 9+ Lama Poster Promotional Chippewa
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
1949 Spence, Abby 2665 Blue Third Place Advanced Lama Showperson Chippewa
Lama / Lama Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Senior - Gr. 9-10
1957 Hawkins-Spence, Jazzy 2677 Red Chippewa
Poultry / Ducks / F042001: Ducks - Market Pen
1885 Haugen, Wyatt 2579 Blue Chippewa
Public Presentations / Demonstrations / Individual Demonstration
1860 Buchanan, Nina 2534 South of the Border - Making Salsa Purple Chippewa
1867 Buchanan, Eliza 2541 Silly Science - Different science experiments Blue Chippewa
1884 Dehne, Lauren 2575 How to fold a washcloth in two different decorative ways Blue Chippewa
1909 Marty, Tegan 2615 How to clean a scrape - personal experience with injury and how to take care of the injury Blue Chippewa
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Fleece / Fleece - Wool Type
1916 Padula, Elizabeth 7616 Purple Grand Champion Fleece Exhibitor Chippewa
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
1890 Johnson, Morgan 7605 Purple 5th Place Senior Lamb Lead, Lamb Lead Call Back Chippewa
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041004: Sheep - Columbia, Registered - Yearling Ewe
1890 Johnson, Morgan 2584 Blue Chippewa
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041024: Sheep - Other Breeds, Registered - Yearling Ewe
1916 Padula, Elizabeth 2628 Purple Chippewa
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041033: Sheep - Wether Dam - Black Face - Ewe Lamb
1971 Wohlman, Kaitlin 2690 Blue 8th Chippewa
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
1843 Berven, Kade 2494 Purple 2nd Chippewa
1846 Berven, Sutton 2498 Blue Chippewa
Springboard 1st Generation / Group exhibit / presentation / Lac qui Parle County Milan Navigators 4-H Club
2339 Herman, Matthew 3193 Yellow Chippewa
Static / Bicycle / Bicycle - Grades 6-8
1967 Winters, Dain 2686 Bike Station - black stand with repair tool items attached. Blue Chippewa
Static / Child & Family Development / Child & Family Development - Grades 6-8
1968 Winters, Brenna 2687 Backyard family fun box - box filled with 4 yard games Blue Chippewa
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Crafts - Grades 6-8
1899 Kleven, Gracie 2601 Mallard shaped bird house Blue Chippewa
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 9+
1949 Spence, Abby 2673 Gouache and ink painting Purple Chippewa
Static / Exploring Animals / Exploring Animals - Grades 6-8
1907 Marty, Gavin 2611 Life of a gray wolf Blue Chippewa
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 6-8
1885 Haugen, Wyatt 2578 Home Environment - Table Purple Chippewa
Static / Photography / Elements of Photography - Grades 9+
1849 Bosch, William 2523 Night air show - airplane & light trail in the sky Purple Chippewa
Static / Photography / Photo Manipulation - Grades 9+
1883 Corner, Skyler 2572 Photo of girl and paint horse Blue Chippewa
Static / Plant & Soil Science / Plant & Soil Science - Grades 6-8
1902 Loe, Molly 2606 Monocot vs. Dicot display Blue Chippewa
Static / Quilting / Quilting - Grades 9+
1860 Buchanan, Nina 2530 80 x 80 9 patch quilt (maroon, beige & black border) Red Chippewa
Static / Safety / Safety - Grades 9+
1909 Marty, Tegan 2613 Winter emergency kit for a car Blue Chippewa
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Metal Based Exhibit - Grades 6-8
1940 Pauling, Kassey 2654 Horseshoe cross Blue Chippewa
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Metal Based Exhibit - Grades 9+
1927 Pauling, Kaylee 2637 Landscape flower - bucket of sand with cloth covering, metal stem & leaves with glass flower Blue Chippewa