2018 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 51-100 of 5307
Results last updated at: 09/25/2018 2:09 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef Breeding / Feeder Calf / 02: Dairy Feeder Calf
260 Stands, Ashley 797 1st Wayne Milton Shamrocks
348 Daley, Olivia 1230 7th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
382 Grier, Caden 1354 4th Wayne Wrangler Kids
406 Hunsberger, Laney 1455 6th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
380 Laney, Elizabeth 1776 4th Wayne Buckeye Bunch
480 Wood, Heath 1778 3rd Wayne Buckeye Bunch
522 Mullet, Hunter 1978 Green Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
524 Mullet, Peyton 1984 Green Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
567 Grier, Riley 2173 5th Wayne Wrangler Kids
647 Berry, Savannah 2509 2nd Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
670 Kennel, Caroline 2616 2nd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
671 Kennel, Sydney 2617 1st Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
608 Metz, Aurora 2952 1st Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Wayne Springville Cowpokes
611 Metz, Kipper 2955 3rd Wayne Springville Cowpokes
612 Metz, Lukas 2960 5th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
694 Lowe, Braylen 3227 6th Wayne Country Strong
822 Snyder, Marley 3458 7th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
826 Snyder, Gavin 3469 6th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
913 Myers, Lily Ann 3974 2nd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
684 Peek, Devon 4617 3rd Wayne West End Rowdy 'Ranglers
1154 Hawvermale, Kelly 5201 5th Wayne Ewenique Critters
1250 Coots, Nick 5796 4th Wayne Cream Of The Crop
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 02: Junior Heifer Calf
142 Baney, Mckenna 314 3rd Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
146 Baney, Madelynn 321 4th Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
598 Berg, Riley 2280 5th Wayne Country Strong
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 04: Senior Heifer Calf
281 Wolf, Madeline 894 7th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 08: Early Junior Yearling Heifer
142 Baney, Mckenna 315 1st Champion Hereford Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
146 Baney, Madelynn 322 2nd Reserve Champion Hereford Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 09: Senior Yearling Heifer
598 Berg, Riley 2272 6th Wayne Country Strong
859 Johnson, Mason 3646 9th Wayne Country Strong
Beef Breeding / Hereford / 10: Two Year Olds
663 Johnson, Morgan 3709 8th Wayne Country Strong
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 01: Spring Heifer Calf
1074 Esselburn, Andrea 4797 3rd Wayne Springville Country Club
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 05: Late Summer Heifer
931 Beckler, Aden 4084 5th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 06: Early Summer Heifer
939 Beckler, Luke 4146 6th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
1015 McKelvey, Haylee 4516 2nd Reserve Champion Shorthorn Wayne Basically Bovine
Beef Breeding / Shorthorn / 07: Late Junior Yearling Heifer
943 Beckler, Lane 4182 7th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
995 McKelvey, Cowen 4418 4th Wayne Basically Bovine
1074 Esselburn, Andrea 4798 1st Champion Shorthorn Wayne Springville Country Club
Beef Breeding / Showmanship / 01: Senior (14-18 years old as of January 1 of current year)
45 Ramseyer, Abby 60 Red Wayne Northwestern FFA
67 Csapo, Aubrey 101 Red Wayne Norwayne FFA
156 Suttle, Madison 394 10th Wayne Basically Bovine
157 Suttle, Noah 396 Red Wayne Basically Bovine
55 Wharton, Cole 665 Red Wayne Wrangler Kids
265 Marty, Kendra 814 Red Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
147 Leimeister, Zach 980 8th Wayne Basically Bovine
411 Navratil, Olivia 1472 9th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
480 Wood, Heath 1781 Red Wayne Buckeye Bunch
561 Harley, Tyler 2148 3rd Wayne Canaan Hoof & Hide
598 Berg, Riley 2282 1st Senior Showmanship Champion Wayne Country Strong
671 Kennel, Sydney 2619 Green Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids