2018 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 651-700 of 5307
Results last updated at: 09/25/2018 2:27 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
FFA Building Exhibits / Ag Ed Shop Articles / 04: Welding Board
16 Beegle, Austin 20 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
17 Ballinger, Joey 22 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
28 Briggs, Michael 36 Green Wayne Triway FFA
29 Hart, Zachary 37 Green Wayne Triway FFA
31 Wade, Brian 40 Green Wayne Triway FFA
33 Czibor, Louis 43 Green Wayne Triway FFA
34 Daley, Luke 44 Green Wayne Triway FFA
35 Butterbaugh, Austin 45 Green Wayne Triway FFA
36 Rhodes, AJ 46 Green Wayne Triway FFA
37 Hughes, Maverick 47 Green Wayne Triway FFA
38 Burkholder, Travis 48 Green Wayne Triway FFA
47 Slanczka, Colt 68 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
50 Kline, Aaron 71 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
51 Martin, Robert 74 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
53 Ott, Tucker 77 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
54 Strait Jr, Kenneth 80 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
58 Noble, Lawrence 86 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
453 Shorb, Alyson 1644 1st Outstanding Welding Board Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Ag Ed Shop Articles / 06: Restoration or Repair Project
47 Slanczka, Colt 116 This is a tractor, we will need space in the building to display Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
867 Winchell, Leah 6222 Ford 8N (repair) 1st Best of Show - Shop Project, Outstanding Restoration or Repair Project Wayne WCSCC FFA
48 Gasser, Connor 6223 Farmall C (repair) Green Wayne WCSCC FFA
1385 Praisler, Alec 6638 partial restoration Green Wayne WCSCC FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Chapter Exhibits / 1: Chapter Exhibit
269 Smithville FFA 843 Green Smithville FFA
1366 Norwayne FFA 6601 Green Outstanding Chapter Exhibit Wayne Norwayne FFA
1365 Northwestern FFA 6602 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
1367 Triway FFA 6603 Green Wayne Triway FFA
1368 WCSCC FFA 6604 Green Wayne WCSCC FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 02: Silage Corn
662 Stoll, Abigail 2584 Green Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 03: Ear Corn
15 Badger, Kyle 298 1st Best of Show - Crops, Outstanding Ear Corn Wayne Northwestern FFA
354 Shoup, Joel 2574 Green Wayne Smithville FFA
662 Stoll, Abigail 2585 Green Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 05: Hay
15 Badger, Kyle 299 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
354 Shoup, Joel 2577 1st Outstanding Hay Wayne Smithville FFA
662 Stoll, Abigail 2587 Green Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 06: Wheat
354 Shoup, Joel 2576 1st Outstanding Wheat Wayne Smithville FFA
662 Stoll, Abigail 2588 Green Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 07: Soybeans
15 Badger, Kyle 300 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
451 Weinman, Jacob 1637 Green Wayne Smithville FFA
354 Shoup, Joel 2575 1st Outstanding Soybean Wayne Smithville FFA
FFA Building Exhibits / Crops / 09: Other or Specialty Crop
15 Badger, Kyle 301 Green Wayne Northwestern FFA
Goat / Boer Classes / 01: Boer Doe - 0-6 months
13 Musser, Addilynn 482 Green Wayne Springville Country Club
659 Stansfield, Makenna 2572 1st Wayne County Line Clovers
779 Sidle, Laurel 3160 7th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
786 Moore, Averi 3230 4th Wayne County Line Clovers
796 Gill, Derek 3787 9th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
912 Dull, Haley 3986 6th Wayne Milton Country Clovers
1133 Cline, Hayden 5079 5th Wayne Congress 4-H Power
874 Mullen, Lilee 5507 10th Wayne Wayne County Hoof & Hide
1153 Hartzler, Mackenzie 5621 2nd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
626 Stull, Katie 5770 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power