2022 Kossuth County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1377
Results last updated at: 09/25/2022 5:37 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Intermediate Showmanship
38 Koppen, Joslyn 127 Purple Champion Intermediate Showmanship Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
258 Dodds, Charli 1870 Lavender Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship Kossuth
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Junior Showmanship
11 Hilbert, Lucas 1871 Purple Champion Junior Showmanship Kossuth
20 Patten, Charlotte 1872 Lavender Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship Kossuth
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Senior Showmanship
144 Peters, Aurora 1297 Purple Champion Senior Showmanship Kossuth Fenton Forwards
222 Kelly, Morgan 1437 Lavender Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20700: Breeding Heifers- Registered Angus
38 Koppen, Joslyn 128 Angus Heifer Lavender Reserve Champion Registered Angus, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
77 Anderson, Hunter 345 black angus heifer Purple Champion Registered Angus, Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Algona FFA
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20705: Breeding Heifers- Registered Maintainer
153 Tobin, Michael 751 Purple Champion Registered Maintainer Kossuth Co-Ed Kids
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20750: Breeding Heifers- Crossbred
28 Roethler, Elson 140 Breeding Heifer Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
163 Erpelding, MaKayla 853 Black/white crossbred breeding heifer Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
199 Friedrich, Tyler 1151 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
144 Peters, Aurora 1308 SHEIN Lavender Reserve Champion Crossbred Heifer Kossuth Fenton Forwards
259 Dodds, Christopher 1742 commercial heifer Purple Champion Crossbred Heifer Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20751: 2nd Year Bucket Calf Breeding Heifer
20 Patten, Charlotte 43 Blue Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
26 Schafer, Noah 90 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
108 Hunt, Leah 462 Lavender Reserve Champion 2nd Year Bucket Calf Breeding Heifer Kossuth East Fork 4-H
143 Peters, Ashton 1289 Purple Champion 2nd Year Bucket Calf Breeding Heifer Kossuth Fenton Forwards
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20300: Bucket / Bottle Calves - Junior (Interview / Showmanship - REQUIRED)
7 Laubenthal, Mason 104 Blue Kossuth Greenwood 4-H'ers
63 Koppen, Kade 219 Blue Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
72 Hofmann, Eli 280 Blue Kossuth Titonka Valley Indians
108 Hunt, Leah 466 Lavender Reserve Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth East Fork 4-H
135 Ludwig, Briggs 628 Blue Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
141 Penner, Lane 679 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
142 Peters, Addison 691 Blue Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview Kossuth Fenton Forwards
160 Goche, Ellison 831 Blue Kossuth Greenwood 4-H'ers
20 Patten, Charlotte 971 Purple Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship, Reserve Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20301: Bucket / Bottle Calves - Intermediate (Interview / Showmanship - REQUIRED)
26 Schafer, Noah 91 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
68 Bruhn, Ally 249 Lavender Reserve Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview, Reserve Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth Fenton Forwards
87 Rotert, Cael 390 Blue Kossuth East Fork 4-H
125 Dreyer, Lucy 565 Blue Kossuth Fenton Forwards
133 Ludwig, Bree 614 Blue Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
140 Penner, Lauryn 673 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
156 Eichenberger, Emma 814 Blue Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
153 Tobin, Michael 905 Blue Kossuth Co-Ed Kids
203 Vaske, Zane 1199 Blue Kossuth Fenton Progressors
219 Tigges, Madelyn 1412 Purple Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview, Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth Fenton Forwards
194 Thompson, Kadence 1813 Blue Kossuth East Fork 4-H
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20302: Bucket / Bottle Calves - Senior (Interview / Showmanship - REQUIRED)
122 Tobin, Harley 540 Blue North Union FFA
124 Tobin, Dalton 545 Blue North Union FFA
144 Peters, Aurora 693 Blue Reserve Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview Kossuth Fenton Forwards
158 Dreyer, Lucas 817 Blue North Union FFA
202 Vaske, Levi 1195 Blue Kossuth Fenton Progressors
143 Peters, Ashton 1363 Purple Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth Fenton Forwards
70 Tigges, Meredith 1630 Lavender Reserve Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview, Reserve Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth Fenton Forwards
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20303: Junior Mentor Class (OPTIONAL)
63 Koppen, Kade 575 Lavender Reserve Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Mentor Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
20 Patten, Charlotte 977 Purple Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Mentor Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
142 Peters, Addison 1261 Blue Kossuth Fenton Forwards
7 Laubenthal, Mason 1841 Blue Kossuth
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20304: Intermediate Mentor Class (OPTIONAL)
26 Schafer, Noah 126 Lavender Reserve Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Mentor Kossuth Whittemore Warriors