2022 Weston County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 901-950 of 1427
Results last updated at: 09/25/2022 6:54 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Junior Swine / Showmanship / 12: Senior 4-H Swine Showmanship
116 Morris, Alyssa 822 Red 3rd Champion Senior Sportsmanship Around the Clover
145 Anderson, Jonathan 1419 White 4th
146 Anderson, Lydia 1421 Green
Junior Swine / Showmanship / 13: FFA Swine Showmanship
21 Rich, Jace 82 Purple 1st Grand Champion FFA Showmanship Saddle & Sirloin FFA
114 Morris, Julie 812 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion FFA Showmanship Around the Clover
116 Morris, Alyssa 823 Red 3rd Around the Clover
Open Beef / Open Commerical Cattle / 007: Feeder Heifer calf (current year)
280 Hartinger, Kori 2142 Blue
Open Beef / Open Commerical Cattle / 010: Market Beef— Minimum 900 lbs.; Less than 900 lbs. will show in Class 9
45 Lipp, J.J. 639 Blue 1st
Open Class Static Exhibits / Commissioners Cookie Jar / 66: Junior Decorated Cookie Jar
66 Shuck, Ashlynn 1916 Purple Reserve Grand Champion
67 Zimiga, Alora 1918 Purple Grand Champion
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts- Clay / 0001: Any Original Work- Free Form-Hand Molded / C: AMATEUR
238 Vaughn, Jenna 1912 Purple Grand Champion
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts- Clay / 0013: Hand Building-Slab Construction / B: ADVANCED AMATEUR
186 Grey, Gail 1424 Red
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts- Clay / 0015: Hand Building-Ornamental Article / B: ADVANCED AMATEUR
186 Grey, Gail 1425 Red
186 Grey, Gail 1426 Blue
186 Grey, Gail 1428 Blue
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts- Clay / 0027: Functional Ware-Tea Pots / B: ADVANCED AMATEUR
186 Grey, Gail 1430 Blue
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Ceramics / 0050: Under glazing / Sub-Class H: WCM
187 Rose, Fred 1473 Blue
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Ceramics / 0057: Combined Techniques are Used / I: EWSN
56 Jordahl, Maccayla 425 Blue
56 Jordahl, Maccayla 429 Red
56 Jordahl, Maccayla 430 Red
56 Jordahl, Maccayla 431 Red
56 Jordahl, Maccayla 432 Red
56 Jordahl, Maccayla 433 Blue
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Ceramics / 0060: Wet Brushing / D: YOUTH
256 Demerritt, Avery 1989 Red
257 Demerritt, Dantae 1992 White
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Ceramics / 0067: Any Other / H: WCM
189 Phelps, Myrna 1474 Red
190 Cunningham, Alice 1475 Blue
191 Waterson, Frieda 1476 Purple
192 Reman, Norma 1477 Purple
193 McColley, Donald 1478 Blue
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Ceramics / 0067: Any Other / I: EWSN
59 Shaw, Mike 448 Red
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Miscellaneous / 0132: Metal any original work / F: SENIOR CITZEN
240 Kettley, Dean 1919 Red
240 Kettley, Dean 1920 Blue
240 Kettley, Dean 1921 White
240 Kettley, Dean 1922 Blue
240 Kettley, Dean 1923 Blue
240 Kettley, Dean 1925 Red
240 Kettley, Dean 1926 Blue
240 Kettley, Dean 1927 Purple Reserve Grand Champion
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Miscellaneous / 0137: Bead Craft any work / F: SENIOR CITIZEN
237 Thurman, Carol 1897 Blue
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Miscellaneous / 0137: Bead Craft any work / I: EWSN
57 Lane, James 436 Blue
57 Lane, James 437 Purple
57 Lane, James 438 Blue
57 Lane, James 439 Blue
57 Lane, James 440 Blue
57 Lane, James 441 Blue
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Miscellaneous / 0138: Christmas Wall Hanging / F: SENIOR CITIZEN
237 Thurman, Carol 1898 Red
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Miscellaneous / 0139: Christmas Decoration any work / F: SENIOR CITIZEN
237 Thurman, Carol 1899 Red
Open Class Static Exhibits / Crafts-Miscellaneous / 0140: Handmade Jewelry original work -any suitable material / F: SENIOR CITIZEN
237 Thurman, Carol 1907 Blue
237 Thurman, Carol 1908 White