2022 Weston County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 501-550 of 1427
Results last updated at: 09/25/2022 7:15 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Flower Show / Horticulture / 28: Cacti and Succulents / 214: Aloe Plant
54 Lane, Mike 420 Blue
Flower Show / Horticulture / 28: Cacti and Succulents / 215: Succulent; other than listed
188 Gottsch, Claudia 1458 Blue
196 Crow, Barb 1505 Blue
206 Darnell, Nancy 1691 Blue
Flower Show / Horticulture / 28: Cacti and Succulents / 217: Dish Garden; cacti and / or succulent with 4+ Varieties
196 Crow, Barb 1506 Blue
Flower Show / Horticulture / 29: Blooming House Plants / 221: Impatients
188 Gottsch, Claudia 1459 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 29: Blooming House Plants / 222: Orchids
236 Tysdal, Dana 1893 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 29: Blooming House Plants / 224: Any other blooming house plant
196 Crow, Barb 1507 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 30: Foliage House Plants / 226: Fern-Boston Family
188 Gottsch, Claudia 2029 Purple
269 King, Peggy 2044 Blue
269 King, Peggy 2045 Blue
Flower Show / Horticulture / 30: Foliage House Plants / 227: Fern any other variety
279 Ferguson, Deanna 2132 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 30: Foliage House Plants / 229: Peperomia any variety
279 Ferguson, Deanna 2133 Red
Flower Show / Horticulture / 30: Foliage House Plants / 230: Ivy pointed leaf
188 Gottsch, Claudia 1463 Purple Helen Wright Memorial "Horticulture Sweepstake" Award
Flower Show / Horticulture / 30: Foliage House Plants / 233: Philodendron any variety
279 Ferguson, Deanna 2134 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 30: Foliage House Plants / 238: Spider or airplane plants, any variety
279 Ferguson, Deanna 2135 Blue
Flower Show / Horticulture / 30: Foliage House Plants / 239: Any other plant grown primarily for foliage (may enter 2 exhibits)
236 Tysdal, Dana 1894 Purple
273 Elliot, Janet 2069 Purple
274 Longland, Cathy 2070 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 31: Artistic Planting / 241: Hanging planters blooming variety
204 Schmoker, Marilyn 1669 Blue
260 Marsha, Halliday 2013 Blue
Flower Show / Horticulture / 31: Artistic Planting / 242: Hanging garden; 2 or more Varieties
260 Marsha, Halliday 2012 Blue
Flower Show / Horticulture / 31: Artistic Planting / 244: Fairy Garden; 3 or more different plants, integrated with structure / figures
260 Marsha, Halliday 2015 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 31: Artistic Planting / 249: Planter featuring blooming plants; may be one or multiple Varieties
188 Gottsch, Claudia 2090 Purple
Flower Show / Horticulture / 31: Artistic Planting / 250: Small decorative planter(pot under 10" in height and width)
260 Marsha, Halliday 2018 Purple
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 03: Summer yearling heifer calved May 1-Aug 31 previous year / B: HEREFORD / POLLED HEREFORD
64 Miller, Cooper 483 Blue 1st Stock Show Junkies 4-H Club
65 Miller, Jorie 485 Red 2nd Stock Show Junkies 4-H Club
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 03: Summer yearling heifer calved May 1-Aug 31 previous year / D: SHORTHORNS
45 Lipp, J.J. 637 Blue 1st Saddle & Sirloin FFA
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 04: Spring yearling heifer calved Mar 1-April 30 previous year / A: BLACK ANGUS
26 Arthur, Pyper 198 Blue 1st Upton Prairie and Pines 4-H Club
84 Stroh, Morgan 646 Red 2nd Around the Clover
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 04: Spring yearling heifer calved Mar 1-April 30 previous year / D: SHORTHORN
42 Wehri, Hailey 353 Blue 1st Around the Clover
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 04: Spring yearling heifer calved Mar 1-April 30 previous year / E: ANY OTHER ENGLISH BREED
36 Dean, Josie 316 Red 2nd Upton Prairie and Pines 4-H Club
149 Boyer, Dustin 1085 Blue 1st Sagebrush Maids & Wranglers 4-H Club
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 04: Spring yearling heifer calved Mar 1-April 30 previous year / G: COMPOSITE SEEDSTOCK
39 Stevenson, Tealah 717 Blue 1st Sagebrush Maids & Wranglers 4-H Club
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 05: Jr yearling heifer calved Jan 1-Feb 28 previous year / F: ANY OTHER CONTINENTAL BREED
42 Wehri, Hailey 354 Blue 1st Around the Clover
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 06: Sr yearling heifer calved Sept 1-Dec 31 two years prior current year / D: SHORTHORN
45 Lipp, J.J. 638 Blue 1st Saddle & Sirloin FFA
Junior Beef / Breeding Beef / 08: Cow and Calf / A: BLACK ANGUS
26 Arthur, Pyper 199 Blue 1st Upton Prairie and Pines 4-H Club
Junior Beef / Market Beef / 11: Market Beef
21 Rich, Jace 358 Blue Saddle & Sirloin FFA
62 Stolhammer, Connor 469 Red Elk Mountain Outlaws 4-H Club
65 Miller, Jorie 484 Blue Stock Show Junkies 4-H Club
66 Shuck, Ashlynn 507 Red Around the Clover
70 Oleson, Anika 532 White Elk Mountain Outlaws 4-H Club
71 Oleson, Kayla 533 Green Elk Mountain Outlaws 4-H Club
45 Lipp, J.J. 635 Blue Saddle & Sirloin FFA
84 Stroh, Morgan 643 Green Around the Clover
44 Checketts, Oakley 664 Yellow Around the Clover
88 Checketts, Tal 667 Yellow Around the Clover
89 Checketts, Ridge 674 White Around the Clover
102 Tysdal, Levi 707 Yellow Around the Clover
43 Christensen, Brady 795 White Elk Mountain Outlaws 4-H Club