2022 Jasper County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1733
Results last updated at: 10/03/2022 3:05 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20101: Angus (100% purebred)
43 Engle, Elise 315 Blue 1st Reserve Champion Breeding Jasper Poweshiek Partners
175 Zaabel, Lauren 429 Blue 2nd Newton FFA
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20102: Charolais (100% purebred)
28 Chipps, Meredith 1407 Blue 1st Jasper Jasper County Farmhands
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20110: Maine Tainer (1 / 4 -5 / 8 Maine Anjou)
147 Terpstra, Tayten 1430 Blue 1st Jasper Jasper County Farmhands
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20111: Red Angus (87% or more)
35 Damman, Jane 332 Blue Champion Red Angus Breeding Heifer Jasper Hominy Ridge
35 Damman, Jane 332 Purple Champion Red Angus Breeding Heifer Jasper Hominy Ridge
36 Damman, Julie 334 Blue 2nd Baxter FFA
6 Barnett, Brock 1281 Blue 1st Champion Red Angus Breeding Heifer Jasper Jasper County Farmhands
6 Barnett, Brock 1281 Purple 1st Champion Red Angus Breeding Heifer Jasper Jasper County Farmhands
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20114: Foundation Simmental (50%-74% Simmental)
990 Merten, Ellyse 1135 Blue 1st 4th Overall Breeding Lynnville Sully FFA
139 Spear, Karly 1255 Blue 1st Grand Champion Jasper Jolly Workers
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20115: Simmental (75% or more)
139 Spear, Karly 1256 Blue 3rd Overall Breeding Jasper Jolly Workers
54 Gibbs, Gavin 1428 Blue 2nd 5th Overall Breeding Jasper Jasper County Farmhands
69 Hosbond, Ashlynn 1628 Blue Jasper Poweshiek Partners
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20116: South Devon (75% or higher)
175 Zaabel, Lauren 430 Blue Newton FFA
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20118: Commericial
108 Neleman, Hunter 192 Blue 1st Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
97 Machin, Ella 609 Blue Newton FFA
168 Wilson, Barrett 715 Blue 2nd Jasper Prairie City Champions
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20121: Angus Cow / Calf (100% purebred)
175 Zaabel, Lauren 432 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Newton FFA
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20128: Limousin Cow / Calf (75% or more)
89 Leonard, Ben 251 Blue Reserve Commercial Cow/Calf Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20301: Bucket Bottle Calf Beef (4th-5th Grade)
90 Leonard, Caleb 248 Blue Reserve Bucket Bottle Calf 4-5th grade Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
90 Leonard, Caleb 248 Lavender Reserve Bucket Bottle Calf 4-5th grade Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
119 Ratliff, Riley 642 Blue Champion Bucket Bottle Calf 4-5th garde Jasper Hominy Ridge
119 Ratliff, Riley 642 Purple Champion Bucket Bottle Calf 4-5th garde Jasper Hominy Ridge
20 Booth, Sadie 760 Blue Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
10 Beavers, Sydney 850 Blue Jasper Hominy Ridge
24 Bright, Meghan 1620 Blue Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20302: Bucket Bottle Calf Beef (6th & 7th Grade)
94 Lowry, Hayden 80 Blue Reserve Bucket Bottle Calf 6-7th grade Jasper Killduff Hotshots
94 Lowry, Hayden 80 Lavender Reserve Bucket Bottle Calf 6-7th grade Jasper Killduff Hotshots
108 Neleman, Hunter 193 Blue Champion Bucket Bottle Calf 6-7th grade Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
108 Neleman, Hunter 193 Purple Champion Bucket Bottle Calf 6-7th grade Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20305: Bucket Bottle Calf Dairy (6th & 7th Grade)
102 Meyer, Hudson 1555 Blue Champion Bucket Bottle Calf 6-7th grade Dairy Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
102 Meyer, Hudson 1555 Purple Champion Bucket Bottle Calf 6-7th grade Dairy Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
Beef / Market Beef / 20201: Plus One Heifer
90 Leonard, Caleb 249 Blue Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
138 Soppe, Zoey 326 Blue Rate of Gain 3rd place Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
118 Ratliff, Ben 598 Blue Jasper Hominy Ridge
81 Kucera, Claire 603 Blue Jasper Hominy Ridge
168 Wilson, Barrett 714 Blue Plus One Reserve Heifer Jasper Prairie City Champions
168 Wilson, Barrett 714 Lavender Plus One Reserve Heifer Jasper Prairie City Champions
24 Bright, Meghan 1384 Blue Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
54 Gibbs, Gavin 1427 Blue Plus One Champion Heifer Jasper Jasper County Farmhands
54 Gibbs, Gavin 1427 Purple Plus One Champion Heifer Jasper Jasper County Farmhands
Beef / Market Beef / 20202: Plus One Steer
108 Neleman, Hunter 197 Blue Plus One Champion Steer Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
108 Neleman, Hunter 197 Purple Plus One Champion Steer Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
Beef / Market Beef / 20204: Market Steers
126 Rominger, Derek 1 Blue 4th Overall Market Beef Jasper Hominy Ridge
108 Neleman, Hunter 199 Blue Jasper Sherman Sunbeams
105 Moffitt, Jillian 244 Blue Rate of Gain 4th place, Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef Jasper Poweshiek Partners
105 Moffitt, Jillian 244 Lavender Rate of Gain 4th place, Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef Jasper Poweshiek Partners
370 DeHaai, Rylee 284 Red Diamond Trail FFA
370 DeHaai, Rylee 285 Red Diamond Trail FFA