2022 Johnson County 4-H and FFA Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 2038
Results last updated at: 08/17/2022 6:06 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20111: Cow / Calf
170 Herring, Jaylin 1444 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Simmental Cow/Calf Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
190 Hatcher, Robert 1639 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Cow/Calf, Res. Champion Int. Beef Showmanship, Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
219 Riggan, Tate 1914 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Cow/Calf, Grand Champion Cow/Calf Johnson Independent Members
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20112: Registered Heifer
25 Peck, Blake 135 Blue 3rd Mid Prairie FFA
26 Peck, Payton 136 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Maintainer Heifer Mid Prairie FFA
62 H, Greer 395 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Angus Heifer Johnson Johnson Co. Horse & Pony Club
72 Netolicky, Belle 544 Purple 1st 4th Place Grand Champion Breeding Beef, Champion Foundation Simmental Heifer, Champion Johnson County Bred Heifer Johnson Monroe Hustlers
82 Curtin, Sloane 610 Purple 1st Champion Int. Beef Showmanship Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
101 Bulechek, Delaney 728 Purple 1st Champion Angus Heifer Clear Creek Amana FFA
177 Rogers, Chloe 1489 Purple 2nd 5th Place Overall Champion Breeding Beef, Reserve Champion Foundation Simmental Heifer, Supreme Reserve Champion Breeding Beef Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
177 Rogers, Chloe 1490 Purple 1st Champion Maintainer Heifer, Supreme Champion Breeding Beef Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
120 Rockafellow, William 1873 Purple 1st Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20113: Commercial Heifer
82 Curtin, Sloane 607 Purple 1st 3rd Place Grand Champion Breeding Beef, Champion Commercial Heifer Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
97 Schwitzer, Alaina 701 Blue 3rd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
101 Bulechek, Delaney 729 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer Clear Creek Amana FFA
117 Rockafellow, Shyan 987 Purple 2nd Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
170 Herring, Jaylin 1446 Blue 2nd Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
171 Herring, Daylea 1453 Purple 1st Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
Beef / Market Beef / 20254: Advanced Feeder Pen Calves
232 Gingerich, Ava 2036 Blue 2nd Champion Advanced Feeder Carcass Beef, Reserve Champion Advanced Feeder Pen Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
233 Gingerich, Stephanie 2038 Blue 4th 4th Place Advanced Feeder Pen Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
234 Gingerich, Owen 2043 Blue 3rd 3rd Place Advanced Feeder Pen, Champion Carcass Heifer, Reserve Champion Carcass Heifer Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
Beef / Market Beef / 20256: 2nd Year Bucket Bottle Calf
22 Parrish, Carter 123 Blue 4th Johnson Frelincs
112 Miller, Autumn 926 Blue 5th Johnson Graham Champions
125 Fisher, Brendan 1060 Purple 1st Champion 2nd Year Bucket Bottle Calf Johnson Sharon Center Sensations
149 Kucharski, Claire 1239 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion 2nd Year Bucket Bottle Calf Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
232 Gingerich, Ava 2037 Purple 3rd Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
Beef / Market Beef / 20257: Market Heifer
179 Nelson, Tate 1508 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Market Heifer Johnson Frelincs
3 Cole, Lynde 2251 Purple 1st Champion Market Heifer Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
Beef / Market Beef / 20258: Breed Steer
22 Parrish, Carter 124 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn PLUS Steer Johnson Frelincs
55 McAtee, William 322 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Angus Steer Johnson Graham Champions
72 Netolicky, Belle 545 Purple 1st Champion Charolais Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef Johnson Monroe Hustlers
73 Netolicky, Colton 552 Purple 1st Champion Jr. Beef Showmanship, Champion Simmental Steer, Top 5 Award Johnson Monroe Hustlers
133 Schott, Carter 1136 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Steer Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
134 Schott, Nolan 1140 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Charolais Steer Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
145 Steinbrech, Lane 1222 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Shorthorn PLUS Steer Johnson Graham Champions
146 Steinbrech, Julia 1227 Purple 4th Reserve Champion Carcass Steer Johnson Graham Champions
146 Steinbrech, Julia 1228 Purple 1st Champion Angus Steer, Champion Carcass Steer, Champion Rate of Gain Market Beef Johnson Graham Champions
160 Bulechek, Delaney 1341 Purple 1st Champion Chianina Steer, Champion Sr. Beef Showmanship Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
161 Bulechek, Audrey 1345 Purple 3rd Res. Champion Jr. Beef Showmanship Johnson Deer Creek Ramblers
179 Nelson, Tate 1509 Purple 1st Champion Johnson County Bred Calf, Champion Maine-Anjou Steer, Grand Champion Market Beef Johnson Frelincs
219 Riggan, Tate 1915 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Steer, Champion Manintainer Steer Johnson Independent Members
3 Cole, Lynde 2250 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Simmental Steer Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
Beef / Market Beef / 20259: Crossbred Steer
54 McAtee, Rose 317 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Crossbred Steer Johnson Graham Champions
139 Marshek, Kelly 1182 Purple 1st Champion Heavy Weight Crossbred Steer, Res. Champion Sr. Beef Showmanship, Top 5 Award Johnson Frelincs
148 Steinbrech, Weston 1229 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Medium Weight Crossbred Steer Johnson Graham Champions
148 Steinbrech, Weston 1230 Blue 3rd Johnson Graham Champions
170 Herring, Jaylin 1445 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Light Weight Crossbred Steer Johnson Cosgrove Hustlers
223 Pence, Emily 1981 Purple 1st Champion Light Weight Crossbred Steer, Top 5 Award Johnson Macbride's Pride
3 Cole, Lynde 2252 Purple 1st Champion Medium Weight Crossbred Johnson Ramblin Recks & Rosies
Bucket Bottle Calves / Bucket Bottle Calves / 20550: Senior Members - 1st Year Calf
44 Craig, Madison 218 Purple 1st Champion Senior Bucket Bottle Calf Johnson Macbride's Pride