2022 Polk County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 2272
Results last updated at: 09/25/2022 5:20 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes / 101: Advanced Cattle Feeder Steer pen of 4 cattle (on hoof)
79 gordon, dylan 285 Blue Des Moines FFA
55 Twedt, Chase 295 Blue Champion Performance Steer Pen, Champion Steer Pen Polk Alleman Aces
154 Vande Lune, Molly 554 Blue Reserve Champion Quality Carcass Steer Pen Polk Camp Boosters
183 Moeckly, Nicholas 746 Blue North Polk FFA
212 Palmer, Ian 919 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
229 Hay, Emma 1085 Blue Reserve Champion Performance Steer Pen, Reserve Champion Steer Pen Southeast Polk FFA
273 Heydon, Cael 1307 Blue Champion Quality Carcass Steer Pen Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
395 Anderson, Tucker 2140 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes / 102: Advanced Heifer pen 4 cattle (on hoof)
124 Hay, Cody 418 Blue Champion Heifer Pen, Champion Scanned Performance Heifer Pen, Reserve Champion Quality Carcass Heifer Pen Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
154 Vande Lune, Molly 558 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
161 Vande Lune, Teddy 608 Blue Champion Quality Carcass Heifer Pen, Reserve Champion Heifer Pen, Reserve Champion Performance Heifer Pen Polk Camp Boosters
211 Palmer, Atticus 906 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
409 McDaniel, Gage 2249 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes / 103: Polk County Produced Feeder Steer pen of 4 cattle (on hoof)
154 Vande Lune, Molly 556 Blue Reserve Champion Polk County Produced Steer Pen Polk Camp Boosters
183 Moeckly, Nicholas 747 Blue North Polk FFA
212 Palmer, Ian 920 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
229 Hay, Emma 1082 Blue Champion Polk County Produced Steer Pen Southeast Polk FFA
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes / 104: Polk County Produced Feeder Heifer pen of 4 cattle (on hoof)
124 Hay, Cody 419 Blue Champion Polk County Produced Heifer Pen Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
154 Vande Lune, Molly 557 Blue Reserve Champion Polk County Produced Heifer Pen Polk Camp Boosters
409 McDaniel, Gage 2259 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes / 105: Junior Advanced Feeder Record Book
273 Heydon, Cael 1308 Blue Junior Advanced Feeder Record Book Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes / 106: Intermediate Advanced Feeder Record Book
55 Twedt, Chase 296 Blue Intermediate Advanced Feeder Record Book Polk Alleman Aces
154 Vande Lune, Molly 559 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
211 Palmer, Atticus 907 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
183 Moeckly, Nicholas 1014 Blue North Polk FFA
409 McDaniel, Gage 2326 Blue Polk Beaver Hustlers
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes / 107: Senior Advanced Feeder Record Book
124 Hay, Cody 420 Blue Senior Advanced Feeder Record Book Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
161 Vande Lune, Teddy 610 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
212 Palmer, Ian 921 Blue Polk Camp Boosters
229 Hay, Emma 1080 Blue Southeast Polk FFA
395 Anderson, Tucker 2145 Blue Polk Alleman Aces
79 gordon, dylan 3410 Blue Des Moines FFA
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 001: Junior Showmanship, Grades 4 – 6
30 Faidley, Ryan 262 Grand Champion Junior Showmanship Polk Alleman Aces
431 Romesburg, Sofia 2443 Reserve Grand Champion Junior Showmanship Polk Beaver Hustlers
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 002: Intermediate Showmanship, Grades 7 – 8
24 Rold, Montana 198 Intermediate Beef Showmanship Polk Beaver Hustlers
243 Hansen, Lydia 1159 Reserve Intermediate Beef Showmanship Polk Beaver Hustlers
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 003: Senior Showmanship, Grades 9 – 12
305 Gallagher, Kinser 1552 Reserve Senior Beef Showmanship Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
406 Steenhoek, Chesney 2238 Master Showmanship, Senior Beef Showmanship Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
Beef / Breeding Beef / 01: Polk County Spring Heifer Calf (Jan 1 - May 15, current year)
24 Rold, Montana 199 Blue 2nd Polk Beaver Hustlers
162 Sanny, Elise 621 Red 4th Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
184 McClannahan, Leah 749 Blue 1st Champion Polk County Produced Spring Female Polk We X L
185 McClannahan, Brock 754 Blue 4th Polk We X L
218 Sprague, Chloe 963 Blue 3rd Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
160 Eshelman, Kenzley 1097 Red 5th Polk Beaver Hustlers
239 Kannegieter, Amelia 1136 Blue 2nd Polk Bondurant Go-Getters
293 McCoun, Conner 1431 Red 7th Polk Beaver Hustlers
385 Heydon, Grace 2069 Blue 1st Reserve Champion Polk County Produced Spring Female Bondurant - Farrar FFA
409 McDaniel, Gage 2262 Red 6th Polk Beaver Hustlers
414 Hutton, Sydney 2300 Blue 3rd Polk We X L
439 Adkins, Jordan 2572 Red 8th Polk Beaver Hustlers