2020 State 4-H Dog Show

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 91
Results last updated at: 09/18/2021 12:47 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dog Obedience / Dog Obedience / 30100: Intro Class
9 Strait, Lillian 17 Red Res. Champion Intro Class Jones East Greenfield
45 Hitz, Wyatt 69 Purple Champion Intro Class Union Wiggles and Wags
Dog Obedience / Dog Obedience / 30101: Beginners Novice A
13 Kischer, Emma 12 Red Sac Sac Green Team
14 Kischer, Isabelle 13 Red Sac Sac Green Team
22 Murty, Rachael 28 Purple Tama Buckingham Boosters
27 Heinz-Wilson, Lilah 35 Blue Guthrie U.S. Sunbeams
29 Simmons, Tate 38 Purple Champion Beginners Novice A Union
44 Gannon, Nolan 68 Purple Res. Champion Beginners Novice A Clarke Triple Troopers
46 Gannon, Aleksys 71 Purple Clarke Triple Troopers
55 Christensen, Morgan 89 Blue Boone Madrid Merry Makers
59 Scott, Morgan 95 Red Buchanan Shady Grove Superstars
58 Bisenius, Evan 101 Red Clay Sioux Achievers
50 Holthaus, Chase 104 Purple Bremer Townline
74 Riedel, Makenze 141 Red Iowa Trailblazers 4-H Club
Dog Obedience / Dog Obedience / 30102: Beginners Novice B
2 Cose, Treynor 1 Red Greene Silver Spurs
4 Baskett, Adeline 6 Blue Bremer B-Square
11 Sheil, Carley 10 Blue Union Lincoln United
21 deRegnier, Hope 27 Blue Keokuk Stick To It
7 Robbins, Aryanne 29 Red Carroll Mighty Clovers
25 Hamaker, Chloe 31 Purple Champion Beginners Novice B Decatur Decatur County Outdoor Adventure Club
38 Barker, Kira 59 Red Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
17 Vittetoe, Taylor 64 Red Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
20 Assink, Abby 78 Red Floyd W. St. Charles Feeders
50 Holthaus, Chase 80 Purple Res. Champion Beginners Novice B Bremer Townline
53 Cooke, Ashley 84 Blue Clay Lincoln Lions
32 Kolb, Austin 86 Red Clay Peterson Livewires
24 Calkins, Rebecca 93 Red Story Collins Clippers
52 Groothuis, Micaiah 120 Red Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
67 Klocke, LaVertus (Verdy) 131 Blue Pocahontas Sharp Shooters
18 Appleton, Taylor 148 Red Monroe Boots & Blue jeans
Dog Obedience / Dog Obedience / 30103: Preferred Novice A
11 Sheil, Carley 22 Blue Union Lincoln United
28 King, Sarah 36 Blue Union 3 Mile Sharp Shooters
10 Kvernevig, Ryan 40 Blue Floyd Floyd County Marksmen
36 Thams, Lydia 54 Red Buena Vista Fairfield Pioneers
37 Barker, Haidyn 55 Red Johnson Greencastle Barnstormers
42 Hummel, Ruby 65 Blue Guthrie SESS Rangefinders
60 Hanaway, Halle 96 Red Clayton Worthwhile
62 Storey, Ruthanna 103 Blue Res. Champion Preferred Novice A Lucas Russell Reivers
64 Vlazny, Mackayla 108 Red Clayton St. Olaf Jr Farmers
67 Klocke, LaVertus (Verdy) 149 Blue Champion Preferred Novice A Pocahontas
Dog Obedience / Dog Obedience / 30104: Preferred Novice B
2 Cose, Treynor 3 Blue Greene Silver Spurs
31 Helmich, Erin 42 Blue Clay Meadow Motivators
35 Whirrett, Lane 50 Blue Res. Champion Preferred Novice B Clarke Osceola Go-Getters
71 Weddle, Julian 129 Purple Champion Preferred Novice B Boone Luther Livewires
Dog Obedience / Dog Obedience / 30105: Novice A
3 McDaniel, Bergen 4 Blue Res. Champion Novice A Marshall Marshalltown Trailblazers 4-H
35 Whirrett, Lane 49 Blue Clarke Osceola Go-Getters
54 Moss, Dameon 91 Red Hardin Eldora Eagles
52 Groothuis, Micaiah 100 Purple Champion Novice A Bremer Tri-Rivers Trendsetters
68 Hogan, Christina 121 Blue Buchanan
70 Weddle, Cianna 128 Red Boone Luther Livewires