2017 State 4-H Horse Show

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 899
Results last updated at: 06/21/2018 6:40 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Horse / Challenged Rider / Horse - Assisted - Flat Class-Western or English Equitation, walk, trot with volunteer / mentors as needed
185 Tchida, Kacie 724 1st Pine
217 Wamstad, William 873 1st Chippewa
Horse / Challenged Rider / Horse - Assisted - Obstacle Game Class, Key Hole pattern, walk, trot with volunteer / mentors as needed
185 Tchida, Kacie 725 1st Pine
217 Wamstad, William 1022 1st Chippewa
Horse / Challenged Rider / Horse - Unassisted - Flat Class-Western or English Equitation, walk, trot, unassisted (spotter requested)
125 Anderson, Nathan 465 1st Clay
196 Johnson, Darby 770 1st Becker Independent
199 Lunde, Taylor (T.J) 779 1st Becker Independent
Horse / Challenged Rider / Horse - Unassisted - Obstacle Game Class, Key Hole pattern, walk, trot, unassisted (spotter requested)
125 Anderson, Nathan 464 1st Clay Clay County Coyotes
196 Johnson, Darby 771 1st Becker Independent
199 Lunde, Taylor (T.J) 780 1st Becker Independent
Horse / Drill Team / Horse - Drill Team - Compulsory
28 Langhus, Jennifer 112 4th Dakota
29 Norwig, Katie 114 4th Dakota
30 Galicia, Mariana 116 4th Dakota
31 Evans, Levi 118 4th Dakota
32 Burke, Heather 120 4th Dakota
33 Burke, Rebeca 122 4th Dakota
34 Steinhauer, Kaitlin 124 4th Dakota
35 Jahr, Hanah 126 3rd Dakota
25 Behrendt, Samantha 128 3rd Dakota
24 Behrendt, Bethany 130 3rd Dakota
27 Bolar, Shelby 132 3rd Dakota
36 Linnett, Grace 137 3rd Dakota
37 Linnett, Emma 141 3rd Dakota
38 Reed, Libby 143 3rd Dakota
39 Christopherson, Kylie 145 3rd Dakota
49 Fedewa, Kaitlyn 180 2nd Isanti Sugar Maple Kids
50 Gass, Kayley 182 2nd Isanti Lakeside Victory
55 Hutchens, Sydney 189 2nd Isanti Lakeside Victory
60 Keating, Alex 204 2nd Isanti Black Bear
63 Laszcwski, Kori 208 2nd Isanti Independent
65 Ledin, Kalli 216 2nd Isanti Project Pros
68 Morrison, Danielle 224 2nd Isanti Project Pros
69 Moss, Amber 227 2nd Isanti Independent
72 Oelrich, Kylie 238 2nd Isanti Lakeside Victory
83 Steffensen, Natali 281 2nd Isanti Independent
85 Wessel, Annastina 290 2nd Isanti Independent
208 Johnson, Mariah 815 3rd Dakota
209 Blustin, Ilan 819 3rd Dakota
296 Booge, Evan 1187 1st Hubbard
297 Booge, Nolan 1194 1st Hubbard
300 Miller, Macy 1208 1st Hubbard
301 Olson, Nokomi 1210 1st Hubbard
303 Pierce, Kari 1218 1st Hubbard
305 Wilfong, Kaytlin 1231 1st Hubbard
Horse / Drill Team / Horse - Drill Team - Freestyle 5 & fewer riders
46 Aljets, Alayna 165 1st Isanti Lakeside Victory
52 Gleason, Anna 184 1st Isanti Project Pros
56 Johnson, Leah 194 1st Isanti Lakeside Victory
58 Karels, Kelsey 197 1st Isanti Lakeside Victory
67 Martens, Isabelle 219 1st Isanti Lakeside Victory
333 Anderson, Jennah 1337 2nd Meeker Forest City Livewires