2020 Washington County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1398
Results last updated at: 10/24/2020 11:09 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20120: Cow with Calf
8 Mellinger, Samantha 23 Red 5th Washington Green Acres
35 Peterson, Iris 148 Blue 2nd Washington Washington Go-Getters
36 Peterson, Izzy 150 Purple 2nd Washington Washington Go-Getters
63 Evans, Leah 258 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Washington Washington Go-Getters
85 Ford, Peighton 407 Purple 1st Champion Cow/Calf, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship Washington Limecreek Limelights
196 Sweeting, Caiden 913 Blue 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
187 Yeggy, Cael 923 Blue 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
111 Kiefer, Layne 1361 Blue 4th Washington Crooked Creek
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20121: Produce Heifer (produce of former heifer project)
161 Janecek, Averi 754 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Produce Heifer Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
185 Sheetz, Blake 890 Purple 1st Champion Produce Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
194 Yeggy, Peyton 910 Blue 3rd Washington Riverside Ramblers
196 Sweeting, Caiden 918 Blue 4th Washington Riverside Ramblers
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20122: Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer
36 Peterson, Izzy 151 Purple 3rd Washington Washington Go-Getters
47 Read, Kaden 192 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer Washington Horse And Pony Club
51 Hotchkiss, Ethan 295 Purple 1st Champion Returning Bucket Bottle Heifer Washington Green Acres
108 Berdo, Sarah 430 Blue 4th Washington Franklin Cubs
162 Bombei, Tate 822 Blue 5th Washington Limecreek Livewires
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20123: Purebred Heifer (will be shown in breed classes)
35 Peterson, Iris 149 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Salers Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
36 Peterson, Izzy 152 Purple 3rd Washington Washington Go-Getters
26 Todd, Ellie 229 Purple 1st Champion Foundation Simmental Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
61 Evans, Blake 253 Blue 4th Washington Washington Go-Getters
62 Evans, Caden 255 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Red Angus Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
63 Evans, Leah 257 Purple 1st 5th Overall Breeding Heifer, Champion Red Angus Heifer, Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship Washington Washington Go-Getters
66 Campbell, Aubrey 271 Blue 3rd Washington 76 Progressives
67 Christiansen, Mariah 274 Blue 4th Washington 76 Progressives
85 Ford, Peighton 408 Purple 2nd 3rd Overall Breeding Heifer, Reserve Foundation Simmental Heifer Washington Limecreek Limelights
85 Ford, Peighton 409 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Heifer Washington Limecreek Limelights
117 Kelley, Cecil 464 Blue 7th Washington Limecreek Livewires
128 Peck, Payton 522 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Angus Heifer Washington Limecreek Livewires
128 Peck, Payton 523 Purple 1st Champion Maintainer Heifer Washington Limecreek Livewires
92 Coble, Grace 644 Blue 6th Washington Crooked Creek
153 Younge, Brynn 698 Purple 1st Champion Chianina Heifer, Champion Intermediate Showmanship Washington Limecreek Limelights
161 Janecek, Averi 756 Blue 6th Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
177 Knebel, Sydney 857 Blue 3rd Washington Limecreek Limelights
184 Sheetz, Jade 888 Blue 5th Washington Washington Go-Getters
185 Sheetz, Blake 891 Purple 3rd Champion Junior Showmanship Washington Washington Go-Getters
186 Sheetz, Tate 893 Blue 5th Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship Washington Washington Go-Getters
191 Juhl, Mason 901 Red 7th Washington 76 Progressives
205 Clough, Braydon 954 Purple 1st Champion Salers Heifer Washington Washington Go-Getters
222 Bell, Sophie 1106 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Heifer Washington Green Acres
223 Bell, Ellie 1112 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer Washington Green Acres
158 Garman, Grant 1117 Purple 3rd Washington Keota FFA
226 Thomann, Brock 1137 Purple 4th Washington Highlanders
226 Thomann, Brock 1139 Blue 3rd Washington Highlanders
228 Thomann, Madison 1168 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Maintainer Heifer Washington Highland FFA
228 Thomann, Madison 1169 Blue 4th Washington Highland FFA
219 Sieren, Hunter 1228 Purple 1st Champion Shorthorn Heifer Washington Dutch Creek Flyers
275 Hostetler, Phelan 1349 Purple 1st Champion Charolais Heifer, Champion Senior Showmanship Washington Riverside Ramblers
102 Eichelberger, Jacob 1360 Purple 1st 4th Overall Breeding Heifer, Champion Angus Heifer Washington Crooked Creek
278 Blauvelt, Drew 1366 Red 8th Washington Limecreek Livewires