2020 Washtenaw County Fair & Learning Showcase

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 201-250 of 565
Results last updated at: 04/17/2021 11:35 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
10 Swine / Showmanship / 01: Senior Showmanship 15-19 years old
91 Blumenauer, Lee 551 Dark Blue 2nd Washtenaw Country Expressions
97 Rasch, Karissa 665 Dark Blue 1st Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
10 Swine / Showmanship / 02: Intermediate Showmanship 13-14 years old
89 Blumenauer, Luke 544 Dark Blue 1st Washtenaw Country Expressions
10 Swine / Showmanship / 04: Young Showmanship 8-10 years old
23 Neigebauer, Dillon 111 Red 1st Washtenaw Country Expressions
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 01: Individual Waterfowl
10 Burleson, Megan 206 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion, Grand Champion Overall Waterfowl Washtenaw Rogers Corners Herdsmen
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 02: Pair Waterfowl
10 Burleson, Megan 207 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion Washtenaw Rogers Corners Herdsmen
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 03: Individual Standard Chicken
12 Rogers, Westin 22 Dark Blue Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
22 Warren, Rhea 101 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion Washtenaw Silver Leaves
13 Harteg, Lauren 225 Dark Blue 4th Washtenaw Little Britches
14 Harteg, Lillian 229 Red Washtenaw Little Britches
21 Warren, Ethan 489 Dark Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Washtenaw Silver Leaves
67 Majeski, Layla 595 Dark Blue Washtenaw Challengers
112 Daggett, Devin 637 Dark Blue 3rd Washtenaw Challengers
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 04: Pair of Standard Chicken
67 Majeski, Layla 416 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion Washtenaw Challengers
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 05: Individual Bantam Chicken
12 Rogers, Westin 23 Dark Blue 3rd Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
11 Rogers, William 43 Red Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
19 Rice, Ethan 81 Red Washtenaw Paint Creek
22 Warren, Rhea 102 Dark Blue 1st Best of Show (all poultry breed exhibits eligible except for mixed breed chicken), Grand Champion, Grand Champion Overall Chicken Washtenaw Silver Leaves
25 Everard, Paige 425 Dark Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Washtenaw Little Britches
67 Majeski, Layla 581 Dark Blue 4th Washtenaw Challengers
112 Daggett, Devin 635 Red Washtenaw Challengers
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 06: Pair of Bantams
22 Warren, Rhea 103 Dark Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Washtenaw Silver Leaves
25 Everard, Paige 422 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion Washtenaw Little Britches
67 Majeski, Layla 586 Red 3rd Washtenaw Challengers
112 Daggett, Devin 639 Red 4th Washtenaw Challengers
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 07: Individual Gamebirds or Ornamentals
21 Warren, Ethan 97 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion, Grand Champion Overall Game Bird or Ornamental Washtenaw Silver Leaves
11 Rogers, William 415 Dark Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
67 Majeski, Layla 590 Dark Blue 3rd Washtenaw Challengers
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 08: Pair of Game Bird or Ornamental
21 Warren, Ethan 98 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion Washtenaw Silver Leaves
12 Poultry / Breed Classes / 09: Individual Turkey
22 Warren, Rhea 104 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion, Grand Champion Overall Turkey Washtenaw Silver Leaves
13 Harteg, Lauren 392 Dark Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Washtenaw Little Britches
14 Harteg, Lillian 394 Red 4th Washtenaw Little Britches
21 Warren, Ethan 488 Dark Blue 3rd Washtenaw Silver Leaves
12 Poultry / Market Chicken or Turkey / 02: Market Turkey - Single Tom
11 Rogers, William 42 Dark Blue Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
19 Rice, Ethan 78 Dark Blue Washtenaw Paint Creek
21 Warren, Ethan 93 Dark Blue Washtenaw Silver Leaves
22 Warren, Rhea 99 Dark Blue Washtenaw Silver Leaves
20 Rice, Eric 279 Dark Blue Washtenaw Paint Creek
12 Poultry / Production Classes / Production Pen
22 Warren, Rhea 100 Dark Blue 1st Grand Champion Production Pen Washtenaw Silver Leaves
10 Burleson, Megan 205 Red 4th Washtenaw Rogers Corners Herdsmen
13 Harteg, Lauren 224 Dark Blue 3rd Washtenaw Little Britches
14 Harteg, Lillian 228 Dark Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Production Pen Washtenaw Little Britches
12 Poultry / Showmanship / 03: Senior Showmanship 15-19 years old
22 Warren, Rhea 108 1st Grand Champion Senior Showmanship, Overall Grand Champion Showmanship Washtenaw Silver Leaves
25 Everard, Paige 138 2nd Washtenaw Little Britches
10 Burleson, Megan 275 3rd Washtenaw Rogers Corners Herdsmen
12 Poultry / Showmanship / 04: Intermediate Showmanship 13-14 years old
11 Rogers, William 44 2nd Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
112 Daggett, Devin 632 1st Grand Champion Intermediate Showmanship Washtenaw Challengers
12 Poultry / Showmanship / 06: Young Showmanship 8-10 years old
12 Rogers, Westin 24 2nd Washtenaw Saline 4-H Farmers
67 Majeski, Layla 675 1st Grand Champion Young Showmanship Washtenaw Challengers
14 Cavies / Cavy American / 01: Sr. Boar
6 Horvath, Clare 240 Dark Blue Best of Breed, Best of Show of All Breeds Washtenaw Silver Leaves