Fair Logo

Sunshine Valley Virtual Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-26 of 26
Results last updated at: 07/17/2024 3:49 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / 01: Registered Steers (will be shown by breed)
2 Greggory, Elizabeth 1 998 Red 2nd
40 Luck, Lots of 129 Blue 1st Best in Class
Beef / Market Beef / 02: Crossbred Steers
13 Black, Joe 48 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PLH0pRzC0h8 2nd FFA Chapter
13 Black, Joe 48 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PLH0pRzC0h8 2nd Best in Class, Sweepstakes Winner FFA Chapter
22 Daize, Rayne 124 Blue 1st Best in Class, Reserve Champion
22 Daize, Rayne 124 Red 2nd Overall Reserve Grand Champion
Beef / Market Beef / 03: Market Heifers
22 Daize, Rayne 114 Red 2nd Reserve Champion
9 GoLucky, Happy 127 Blue 1st Best in Class
Creative Arts / Hand Quilting / 01: Quilted Items - Youth
30 Van Pelt, Lucy 99 Quilt that I made with my grandma. Blue 2nd Sweepstakes Winner
25 Brown, Sally 126 Star quilt Overall Grand Champion
25 Brown, Sally 126 Star quilt Blue 1st
Culinary Arts / Baking - Youth / 01: Bar Cookies
2 Greggory, Elizabeth 5 Chocolate Chip Cookies Blue 1st Best in Class Boy Scouts
13 Black, Joe 51 Blue 2nd Sweepstakes Winner 4-H Club
24 Brown, Charlie 73 Cookies Blue
Culinary Arts / Baking - Youth / 03: Fruit Pies
51 Jones, Lauren 160 Lattice cherry pie Red 3rd
Presentations / Chapter Conducting Presentation / Chapter Conducting
49 Alderson, Caitlyn 156 Blue 2nd Best in Class FFA Chapter
49 Alderson, Caitlyn 157 Red 2nd Sweepstakes Winner
56 Roundup Team 207 Blue Top Team Award!!
Swine / Market Swine / 02: Crossbred Market Gilts
30 Van Pelt, Lucy 125 Red Overall Reserve Grand Champion
30 Van Pelt, Lucy 125 Blue 1st Best in Class
Swine / Market Swine / 03: Crossbred Market Barrows
16 Black, Jamie 59 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3McdO9uRvsQ Overall Grand Champion
16 Black, Jamie 59 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3McdO9uRvsQ Blue 1st
19 Pink, Billie 65 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vMlGDWde2y0 White 3rd
22 Daize, Rayne 69 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RzgYIMjjRN4 Red 2nd
32 Daize, Hazy 122 Red
32 Daize, Hazy 122 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion