2020 Dallas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 578
Results last updated at: 08/11/2020 12:22 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20901: Beef Showmanship - Jr.
20 Schlieman, Breanna 36 Purple Beef Showmanship Junior Champion Dallas Grimes Go-Getters
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20902: Beef Showmanship - Int.
57 Bremer, Klayton 1045 Purple Beef Showmanship Intermediate Champion Dallas
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20903: Beef Showmanship - Sr.
162 Christensen, Bailey 898 Purple Beef Showmanship - Senior Division Dallas ADM FFA
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 20904: Beef - Showmanship Master
98 Greiman, Sam 445 Purple Dallas Adel Jr Farmers
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20111 : Purebred Heifer
96 Siedelmann, Addison 417 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
98 Greiman, Sam 443 Purple Breeding Beef - Champion Breeding Heifer Dallas Adel Jr Farmers
111 Orr, Brinna 539 Blue Dallas Granger Strivers
112 Orr, Allie 540 Blue Woodward Granger FFA
115 Luellen, Tucker 609 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
107 Schaefer, Tyler 687 Blue Dallas Adel Jr Farmers
158 Garoutte, Keagan 849 Blue Dallas Adams Arrows
162 Christensen, Bailey 897 Blue Dallas ADM FFA
162 Christensen, Bailey 899 Blue Dallas ADM FFA
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20151 : Commercial Heifer
12 Griffin, Parker 2 Blue Dallas Granger Strivers
20 Schlieman, Breanna 26 Blue Dallas Grimes Go-Getters
10 Hutcheson, Ty 65 Lavender Breeding Beef - Reserve Champion Commercial Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
10 Hutcheson, Ty 66 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
47 Zika, Jaylee 139 Blue Dallas Minburn Clover Kids
53 Tapken, Nathan 171 Purple Breeding Beef - Champion Commercial, Breeding Beef - Reserve Champion Heifer ADM FFA
94 Henfling, Hallie 765 Blue Dallas Dallas County Aggies
94 Henfling, Hallie 766 Blue Dallas Dallas County Aggies
150 Mash, Gabriella 786 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20160: Cow with Calf at side
19 Caudle, Karly 23 Blue Dallas Adams Arrows
21 caudle, Slater 30 Blue Dallas Adams Arrows
52 Tapken, Sarah 170 Purple Breeding Beef - Champion Cow- Calf ADM FFA
126 Schmidt, Brodrick 623 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
127 Schmidt, Kerilyn 633 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
128 Schmidt, Torianna 640 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
129 Schmidt, Eliza 650 Lavender Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20171 : Calf (male) born after Jan. 1 of current year
129 Schmidt, Eliza 651 Purple Breeding Beef - Champion Bull Calf Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
19 Caudle, Karly 1042 Blue Dallas
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20172 : Calf (heifer) born after Jan 1 of current year
126 Schmidt, Brodrick 624 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
127 Schmidt, Kerilyn 634 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
128 Schmidt, Torianna 641 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
21 caudle, Slater 1043 Blue Dallas Adams Arrows
52 Tapken, Sarah 1044 Purple Breeding Beef - Champion Heifer Calf ADM FFA
Beef / Breeding Beef / 20173 : Produce of Dam
107 Schaefer, Tyler 530 Blue Dallas Adel Jr Farmers
126 Schmidt, Brodrick 625 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
127 Schmidt, Kerilyn 635 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
128 Schmidt, Torianna 642 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
129 Schmidt, Eliza 652 Purple Breeding Beef - Champion Produce of Dam Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
94 Henfling, Hallie 759 Blue Dallas Dallas County Aggies
Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20301 : Bucket Calf
33 Schwenneker, Bryce 74 Blue Dallas Adams Arrows
47 Zika, Jaylee 140 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
69 Kuhse, Sydney 245 Purple Bucket Calf Advanced Winner Dallas Machine Magicians
76 Rowe, Adeline 311 Blue Dallas Dallas County Aggies
77 Reggio, Aubri 327 Lavender Dallas Silver Spurs
115 Luellen, Tucker 613 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club
144 Dorrian, James 763 Blue Dallas Sugar Grove Blue Ribbonwinners
153 Luellen, Mccoy 804 Blue Dallas Minburn 4-H Club