2020 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2851-2900 of 3681
Results last updated at: 10/20/2020 11:50 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Slick Shorn Wether-type Ewe / 10: Ewe Lamb
492 Nussbaum, Bryce 2217 4th Wayne Buckeye Show & Grow
345 Ling, Kayla 2504 6th Wayne Valley College
581 Dudte, Delaney 2694 2nd Wayne Wayne County Cousins
631 Zimmerly, Caden 2992 2nd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
648 Hiner, Cassandra 3068 5th Wayne Shear Genius
690 Noyes, Abigail 3258 7th Wayne Canaan Hoof & Hide
723 Slanczka, Colt 3380 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
748 Opliger, Kaillie 3502 4th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
820 Maibach, Paige 3898 2nd Wayne Wayne County Cousins
822 Tegtmeier, Kade 3947 3rd Northwestern FFA
984 Yochheim, Amelia 4655 8th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
1040 Shearer, Brynn 5038 1st Champion Slick Shorn Wether-type Ewe, Supreme Champion Ewe Wayne Valley College
1060 Brillhart, Maddilyn 5162 5th Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
Sheep / Slick Shorn Wether-type Ewe / 11: Yearling Ewe
104 Carr, Rebekah 390 1st Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
15 Berry, Landyn 428 3rd Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
464 Acker, Joy 2098 6th Wayne Wayne County Trailblazers
523 Wohlford, McKenzie 2639 4th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
723 Slanczka, Colt 3382 7th Wayne Congress 4-H Power
746 McDonnell, Taylor 3490 5th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
748 Opliger, Kaillie 3503 2nd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
Sheep / Southdown / 10: Ewe Lamb
98 Johnson, Mallory 357 6th Wayne Country Strong
569 Wolf, Cooper 2675 2nd Wayne Wayne County Cousins
439 Strock, Hunter 2994 4th Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
725 Stull, Riley 3392 1st Wayne Congress 4-H Power
769 Gilson, Elizabeth 3638 5th Wayne Jefferson Pioneers
814 Grassbaugh, Justin 3864 3rd Wayne Wayne County Cousins
836 Watson, Molly 3984 7th Wayne Wayne County Trailblazers
Sheep / Southdown / 11: Yearling Ewe
98 Johnson, Mallory 358 3rd Wayne Country Strong
156 Miller, Halle 686 2nd Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
439 Strock, Hunter 2999 5th Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
725 Stull, Riley 3390 6th Reserve Champion Southdown Wayne Congress 4-H Power
769 Gilson, Elizabeth 3635 4th Wayne Jefferson Pioneers
836 Watson, Molly 3979 1st Champion Southdown Wayne Wayne County Trailblazers
Sheep / Suffolk / 10: Ewe Lamb
14 Berry, Savannah 433 1st Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
Sheep / Suffolk / 11: Yearling Ewe
14 Berry, Savannah 432 2nd Reserve Champion Suffolk Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
94 Johnson, Morgan 5745 1st Champion Suffolk Wayne
Sheep / Tunis / 10: Ewe Lamb
94 Johnson, Morgan 328 4th Wayne Country Strong
14 Berry, Savannah 431 1st Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
98 Johnson, Mallory 2318 3rd Wayne Country Strong
301 Howman, Bailey 3558 2nd Wayne Springville Country Club
Sheep / Tunis / 11: Yearling Ewe
94 Johnson, Morgan 327 1st Champion Tunis Wayne Country Strong
98 Johnson, Mallory 356 3rd Wayne Country Strong
14 Berry, Savannah 430 2nd Reserve Champion Tunis Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
301 Howman, Bailey 3561 4th Wayne Springville Country Club
Steer and Market Beef / Carcass Steers and Heifers / 01: Market Beef Carcass
16 Leimeister, Zach 26 4th Place Market Beef Carcass Wayne Basically Bovine
39 Kendle, Mallory 99 10th Place Market Beef Carcass Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
96 Johnson, Jillian 337 Green Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
114 Bailey, Jo 1007 Green Wayne Wayne County Cousins
385 Armstrong, Sarah 1768 2nd Place Market Beef Carcass, Reserve Champion Market Beef Carcass Steer Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
427 Hackworth, Logan 1958 5th Place Market Beef Carcass Wayne Wayne County Cousins