2020 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2801-2850 of 3681
Results last updated at: 10/20/2020 11:50 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Market Lambs / 03: Carcass Lamb
106 Marty, Kendra 401 4th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
15 Berry, Landyn 425 1st Grand Champion Carcass Market Lamb Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
14 Berry, Savannah 427 6th Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
259 Emler, Josie 1173 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Market Lamb Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
267 Walenciak, Cole 1208 8th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
581 Dudte, Delaney 2690 5th Wayne Wayne County Cousins
832 Wellert, Craig 3965 9th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
881 Baltic, Grady 4163 3rd Wayne Milton Shamrocks
Sheep / Sheep Breeding Showmanship / 01: Senior - 17-18 years old
94 Johnson, Morgan 329 2nd Wayne Country Strong
156 Miller, Halle 689 5th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
723 Slanczka, Colt 3383 6th Wayne Congress 4-H Power
769 Gilson, Elizabeth 3644 3rd Wayne Jefferson Pioneers
793 Hyatt, Jesse 3706 4th Wayne West End Rowdy 'Ranglers
820 Maibach, Paige 3902 1st Wayne Wayne County Cousins
Sheep / Sheep Breeding Showmanship / 02: Senior - 16 years old
104 Carr, Rebekah 389 3rd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
106 Marty, Kendra 405 2nd Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
345 Ling, Kayla 2506 4th Wayne Valley College
725 Stull, Riley 3394 1st Pro Sheep Breeding Showmanship, Senior Sheep Breeding Showmanship Wayne Congress 4-H Power
523 Wohlford, McKenzie 5808 5th Wayne
Sheep / Sheep Breeding Showmanship / 04: Intermediate - 14 years old
92 Johnson, Mason 307 5th Wayne Country Strong
13 Badger, Kaleb 576 1st Intermediate Sheep Breeding Showmanship Wayne Buckeye Show & Grow
783 Hyatt, Jagger 3668 3rd Wayne West End Rowdy 'Ranglers
822 Tegtmeier, Kade 3946 4th Northwestern FFA
977 Clark, Karissa 4619 7th Wayne Wayne County Trailblazers
1060 Brillhart, Maddilyn 5159 2nd Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
14 Berry, Savannah 5809 6th Wayne
Sheep / Sheep Breeding Showmanship / 05: Intermediate - 13 years old
631 Zimmerly, Caden 2998 2nd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
748 Opliger, Kaillie 3574 4th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
984 Yochheim, Amelia 4657 3rd Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
217 Emler, Sydney 5810 1st Wayne
Sheep / Sheep Breeding Showmanship / 06: Intermediate - 12 years old
324 Snyder, Alexis 1478 2nd Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
464 Acker, Joy 2099 1st Wayne Wayne County Trailblazers
Sheep / Sheep Breeding Showmanship / 07: Junior - 11 years old
262 Wellert, Sarah 1195 4th Wayne Baughman Guys & Gals
279 Hershey, Brooke 1282 5th Wayne Cream Of The Crop
308 Daley, Elliott 1395 3rd Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
492 Nussbaum, Bryce 2220 6th Wayne Buckeye Show & Grow
814 Grassbaugh, Justin 3875 2nd Wayne Wayne County Cousins
1040 Shearer, Brynn 5042 1st Junior Sheep Breeding Showmanship Wayne Valley College
Sheep / Sheep Breeding Showmanship / 09: Junior - 8, 9 and 10 years old - first year showing
569 Wolf, Cooper 2682 1st Wayne Wayne County Cousins
439 Strock, Hunter 3005 3rd Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
746 McDonnell, Taylor 3491 4th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
301 Howman, Bailey 5811 2nd Wayne
Sheep / Slick Shorn Wether-type Ewe / 10: Ewe Lamb
106 Marty, Kendra 404 1st Reserve Champion Slick Shorn Wether-type Ewe Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
15 Berry, Landyn 429 4th Wayne Smithville Simmer & Sew
13 Badger, Kaleb 575 3rd Wayne Buckeye Show & Grow
217 Emler, Sydney 1155 6th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
259 Emler, Josie 1175 5th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
262 Wellert, Sarah 1194 7th Wayne Baughman Guys & Gals
324 Snyder, Alexis 1479 1st Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
464 Acker, Joy 2097 6th Wayne Wayne County Trailblazers