2020 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 151-200 of 3681
Results last updated at: 10/19/2020 6:21 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 15: Intermediate Heifer Calf
672 Sidle, Brady 5402 3rd Wayne Wayne County Cousins
1145 Kidd, Maddox 5590 4th Wayne Apple Creek Wide Awake
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 16: Senior Heifer Calf
633 Pittman, Carissa 3143 1st Wayne Ewenique Critters
976 Howman, Elizabeth 4600 2nd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 17: Summer Yearling
976 Howman, Elizabeth 4609 1st Reserve Junior Champion Brown Swiss Wayne Congress 4-H Power
1061 Christian, Caden 5124 2nd Wayne Cream Of The Crop
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 18: Junior Yearling Heifer
593 Shockey, Regan 2778 5th Wayne Congress 4-H Power
615 Spreng, Noah 2917 2nd Wayne Springville Country Club
642 Cherry, Kaylee 3033 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
633 Pittman, Carissa 3148 4th Wayne Ewenique Critters
1099 Sidle, Audrey 5371 1st Wayne Wayne County Cousins
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 19: Winter Yearling Heifer
232 Smith, Rileigh 1033 2nd Wayne Baughman Guys & Gals
633 Pittman, Carissa 3149 1st Junior Champion Brown Swiss, Reserve Junior Supreme Champion Wayne Ewenique Critters
896 Howman, Jake 4224 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 20: Senior Yearling Heifer
190 Ellerbrock, Grady 826 1st Wayne Congress 4-H Power
594 Shockey, Riley 2784 2nd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 22: 2 Year Old Cow
593 Shockey, Regan 2781 1st Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss, Reserve Senior Champion Brown Swiss Wayne Congress 4-H Power
594 Shockey, Riley 2785 2nd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
976 Howman, Elizabeth 4616 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 23: 3 Year Old Cow
746 McDonnell, Taylor 3485 1st Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 24: Aged Cow
976 Howman, Elizabeth 4623 1st Grand Champion Brown Swiss, Senior Champion Brown Swiss Wayne Congress 4-H Power
Dairy / Dairy Showmanship / 01: 17 years old and older as of January 1 of current year
137 Rupp, Jacob 874 9th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
257 Gress, Thomas 1152 Red Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
404 Hawvermale, Ashley 1818 2nd Reserve Senior Supreme Champion Dairy Showmanship, Runner-Up Dairy Showmanship 17 Years & Older Wayne Ewenique Critters
475 Stoll, Ethan 2176 7th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
496 Thut, Kirstyn 2229 6th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
506 Gunkelman, Tim 2273 1st Excellence in Senior Showmanship (cash award), Senior Supreme Champion Dairy Showmanship, Winner Dairy Showmanship 17 Years & Older Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
735 Reber, Mackenzie 3465 8th Wayne Basically Bovine
806 Kinney, Noah 3889 5th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
867 Borton, Alex 4122 4th Wayne Cream Of The Crop
990 Beegle, Austin 4675 3rd Wayne Cream Of The Crop
1067 Pannell, Madison 5458 10th Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Dairy Showmanship / 02: 16 years old as of January 1 of current year
232 Smith, Rileigh 1034 Red Wayne Baughman Guys & Gals
235 Morlock, Colby 1965 4th Wayne Wayne County Cousins
587 Compston, Kaylee 2731 6th Wayne Apple Creek Wide Awake
592 Hochstetler, Beau 2773 Red Wayne Dalton-Kidron Big 4
725 Stull, Riley 3397 1st Winner Dairy Showmanship 16 Years Old Wayne Congress 4-H Power
976 Howman, Elizabeth 4587 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
988 Berry, Jadeyn 4682 5th Wayne Wrangler Kids
1158 Wilson, Haley 5629 2nd Runner-Up Dairy Showmanship 16 Years Old Wayne Wayne County Cousins
Dairy / Dairy Showmanship / 03: 15 years old as of January 1 of current year
138 Rupp, Justin 889 4th Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
272 Wolf, Adam 1233 Green Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
313 Sundberg, Jake 1415 2nd Runner-Up Dairy Showmanship 15 Years Old Wayne Apple Creek Wide Awake
493 Gunkelman, Grace 2266 1st Winner Dairy Showmanship 15 Years Old Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
591 Zimmerman, Caleb 2750 8th Wayne Apple Creek Wide Awake
610 Gill, Jake 2864 5th Wayne Milton Country Clovers
538 Hershberger, Ashley 3217 6th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
728 Wilson, Hanna 3430 7th Northwestern FFA
742 Reber, Sydney 3510 10th Wayne Basically Bovine
805 Snyder, Gavin 3764 9th Wayne Milton Shamrocks