2020 Mercer County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 296
Results last updated at: 09/23/2020 10:59 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Bucket Calf / Junior Bucket Calves Class- Exhibitor Ages 8 to 13
104 Weber, Abby 359 Blue Class Champion Mercer Country Kids
Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling- born Jan. 2019 to April 2019 / All Other Registered Heifers
85 Holmes, Carson 300 Blue Class Champion Mercer Joy-Eliza Ag
Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling- born Jan. 2019 to April 2019 / Angus
47 Jones, Avah 157 Blue Breed Champion Mercer Alexis All Stars
Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling- born Jan. 2019 to April 2019 / Commercial (Non-Registered Heifers)
17 Jungmann, Luke 199 Blue Class Champion Mercer Kimel
3 Luxmore, Lane 347 Blue Reserve Class Champion Mercer Country Kids
Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling- born Jan. 2019 to April 2019 / Shorthorn
105 Weber, Lane 357 Blue Breed Champion Mercer Country Kids
Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling- born Jan. 2019 to April 2019 / Simmental
48 Shike, Davin 253 Blue Breed Champion, Class Champion, Grand Champion Mercer Alexis All Stars
87 Holmes, Garrett 301 Blue Reserve Breed Champion, Reserve Class Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Mercer Joy-Eliza Ag
104 Weber, Abby 355 Blue Mercer Country Kids
Beef / Breeding Beef / Senior Yearling- born Sept. 2018 to Dec. 2018 / Simmental
86 Holmes, Brady 299 Blue Class Champion Mercer Joy-Eliza Ag
Beef / Breeding Beef / Summer Yearling- born May 2019 to Aug. 2019 / Angus
81 Lloyd, Allison 276 Blue Reserve Breed Champion Mercer Kimel
Beef / Breeding Beef / Summer Yearling- born May 2019 to Aug. 2019 / Shorthorn
106 Fowler, Meg 360 Blue Reserve Breed Champion Mercer Kimel
Beef / Market Beef / All Other Registered Steer
7 Stevenson, Kaylyn 222 Blue Reserve Class Champion Mercer Joy-Eliza Ag
44 Cheline, Dylan 243 Blue Class Champion Mercer Alexis All Stars
Beef / Market Beef / Angus Steer
33 Franck, Walter 128 Blue Reserve Breed Champion Mercer Kimel
66 Hank, Sheridan 228 Blue Breed Champion Mercer Kimel
81 Lloyd, Allison 277 Blue Mercer Kimel
Beef / Market Beef / Crossbreed Steer
16 Jungmann, Jack 30 Blue Class Champion, Grand Champion Mercer Kimel
34 Guthrie, Justin 127 Blue Mercer Country Kids
55 Monson, Mikayla 174 Blue Mercer Hamlet Handy Helpers
64 Miller, Wyatt 224 Blue Mercer Country Kids
36 Shike, Reagan 252 Blue Mercer Alexis All Stars
3 Luxmore, Lane 348 Blue Mercer Country Kids
3 Luxmore, Lane 349 Blue Mercer Country Kids
106 Fowler, Meg 361 Blue Reserve Class Champion Mercer Kimel
Beef / Market Beef / Hereford Steer
54 Blaser, Abby 172 Blue Reserve Breed Champion Mercer Kimel
54 Blaser, Abby 265 Blue Breed Champion Mercer Kimel
Beef / Market Beef / Native Steers
51 Brown, Michael 341 Blue Reserve Class Champion Mercer Kimel
52 Brown, Jenna 342 Blue Class Champion Mercer Kimel
103 McRae, Aliyah 354 Blue Mercer Country Kids
Beef / Market Beef / Shorthorn Steer
35 Guthrie, Taylor 129 Blue Class Champion Mercer Country Kids
General Projects / Aerospace / 50130: Model Rocketry
108 Bennett, Seth 364 Blue Mercer Peppy Partners
General Projects / Animal Science / 50135: Animal Science
42 Duncan, Kylee 144 Blue State Fair Delegate Mercer Joy-Eliza Ag
22 Perkins, Sydney 152 Red Mercer Sherrard 4-H Club
17 Jungmann, Luke 200 Blue State Fair Alternate Mercer Kimel
56 Setterdahl, Kalen 225 Blue Mercer Kimel
General Projects / Clothing and Textiles / 50151B: STEAM Clothing 1 FUNdamentals Sewn Non-Clothing
36 Shike, Reagan 181 Blue State Fair Delegate Mercer Alexis All Stars
General Projects / Clothing and Textiles / 50152B: STEAM Clothing 2 - Simply Sewing Sewn Non-Clothing
18 Jungmann, Katheryne 204 Blue State Fair Delegate Mercer Kimel
General Projects / Clothing and Textiles / 50152C: STEAM Clothing 2 - Simply Sewing Sewn Clothing
36 Shike, Reagan 197 Blue State Fair Delegate Mercer Alexis All Stars
General Projects / Clothing and Textiles / 50155: Shopping in Style - Intermediate
18 Jungmann, Katheryne 203 Blue State Fair Delegate Mercer Kimel
General Projects / Cloverbuds / Cloverbud Arts and Crafts
30 Donnelly, Ty 107 Green Mercer Sherrard 4-H Club
77 Shike, Rachel 298 Green Mercer Alexis All Stars
77 Shike, Rachel 327 Green Mercer Alexis All Stars
97 Geertz, Autumn 335 Green Mercer Joy Eliza Ag Cloverbud Club
General Projects / Cloverbuds / Cloverbud Embryology
68 Mackey, Izzie 232 Green Mercer Kimel 4-H Cloverbud Club
General Projects / Cloverbuds / Cloverbud Exploring Farm Animals
50 Frerkes, Jasmine 166 Green Mercer Saddle Teens
59 Stevenson, Josiah 183 Green Mercer Joy Eliza Ag Cloverbud Club
70 Walton, Lorelai 258 Green Mercer Saddle Teens
General Projects / Cloverbuds / Cloverbud Science & Technology
30 Donnelly, Ty 158 Green Mercer Sherrard 4-H Club
111 Johnson, Jack 378 Green Mercer Saddle Teens