2020 Lake County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 247
Results last updated at: 01/22/2021 6:51 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Beef / Hereford / Junior Yearling
6 Sramek, Casey 5 Blue 1st Lake Chain O Lakes
Beef / Market Beef / All Cross Bred Market Steers
15 Yarc, Isabella 308 Blue 1st Lake Country Bumpkins
72 Plante, Madeleine 403 Blue 1st Lake Glenview Clovers
Dogs / Dogs / 50401: Dog Obedience Beginner Novice 1
51 Jensen, William 404 Red Lake All In Ag
57 Lacanne, Nevaeh 420 White Lake All In Ag
Dogs / Dogs / 50402: Dog Obedience Beginner Novice 2
19 Korpak, Kayla 134 White Lake 4-H Dog SPIN Club
43 Matkovich, Samuel 293 Blue Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake All In Ag
49 Jensen, Piper 407 Red Lake All In Ag
Dogs / Dogs / Dog Care / Long Hair (ages 12-14)
19 Korpak, Kayla 135 Blue Grand Champion Lake 4-H Dog SPIN Club
49 Jensen, Piper 419 Blue Lake
Dogs / Dogs / Dog Care / Long Hair (ages 15-19)
43 Matkovich, Samuel 292 Red Lake All In Ag
Dogs / Dogs / Dog Care / Short Hair (ages 12-14)
51 Jensen, William 418 Blue Lake
Dogs / Dogs / Dog Care / Short Hair (ages 8-11)
57 Lacanne, Nevaeh 421 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Lake All In Ag
General Projects / Aerospace / 50130: Model Rocketry
31 Green, Mia 213 Blue 1st Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Chain O Lakes
General Projects / Aerospace / 50131: Aerospace Display
36 Chilcutt, Alexander 233 Blue 1st Reserve Grand Champion, State Fair Alternate Lake Chain O Lakes
36 Chilcutt, Alexander 233 Pink 1st Reserve Grand Champion, State Fair Alternate Lake Chain O Lakes
General Projects / Animal Science / 50135: Animal Science / Cat
7 Ahern, Ashlyn 274 Blue Lake Country Bumpkins
25 Ahern, Tegan 278 Blue Lake Country Bumpkins
26 Holden, Alexa 282 Blue Lake Country Bumpkins
General Projects / Animal Science / 50135: Animal Science / Dog
7 Ahern, Ashlyn 275 Blue Lake Country Bumpkins
General Projects / Civic Engagement / Service Learning 1
4 Dittmer, Molly 122 Blue Lake Chain O Lakes
General Projects / Civic Engagement / Service Learning 2
18 Gjelsten, Addison 328 Blue 1st Best of Show Lake Chain O Lakes
General Projects / Clothing and Textiles / 50155: Shopping in Style - Intermediate
60 Kupferschmid, Caleigh 340 Blue 1st Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Long Grove Creative Clovers
60 Kupferschmid, Caleigh 340 Purple 1st Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Long Grove Creative Clovers
General Projects / Communications / 50367: Creative Writing
14 Kupferschmid, Kelsey 368 Blue 1st Reserve Grand Champion Lake Long Grove Creative Clovers
General Projects / Communications / 50367: Creative Writing / Short Story
10 Decker, Samantha 24 Blue Grand Champion Lake Millburn Clovers
64 Simpson, Paige 356 Red Lake Lucky Ducks
General Projects / County Projects / Collectibles
63 Goss, Ryan 376 Blue Lake Lucky Ducks
General Projects / Crops / 50171: Corn
69 Borders, Alex 411 Blue 1st Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake
General Projects / Floriculture / 50192: Floriculture A
31 Green, Mia 189 Blue Reserve Grand Champion, State Fair Alternate Lake Chain O Lakes
30 Green, Gabrielle 214 Blue Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Chain O Lakes
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50200: 4-H Cooking 101
10 Decker, Samantha 9 Blue Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Millburn Clovers
20 Webber, Lauren 28 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Lake Millburn Clovers
66 Carlos, Matthew 366 Blue Lake Glenview Clovers
61 Mason, Laurel 375 Blue State Fair Alternate Lake Glenview Clovers
61 Mason, Laurel 375 Pink State Fair Alternate Lake Glenview Clovers
76 Mata, Sarah 415 Blue Lake Lake County Multi-District 4-H Club
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50202: 4-H Cooking 301
14 Kupferschmid, Kelsey 367 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Lake Long Grove Creative Clovers
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50204: Food Science 1 - 4
10 Decker, Samantha 17 Blue Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Millburn Clovers
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50208: Food Preservation
3 Braun, Sadie 294 Blue Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Lucky Ducks
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50208: Food Preservation / 50208: Jams, Jellies, and Preserves
11 Czerwinski, Meghan 364 Blue Reserve Grand Champion, State Fair Alternate Lake Glenview Clovers
General Projects / Foods and Nutrition / 50208: Food Preservation / Drying
48 Galuska, Mary Margaret 306 Blue Lake Lucky Ducks
68 Galuska, Theresa 374 Blue Lake Lucky Ducks
General Projects / Geology / 50220: Rock Hounds 1
46 Baig, Ihsan 352 Blue 1st Grand Champion Lake Glenview Clovers
General Projects / Health / 50226: Health 1
64 Simpson, Paige 357 Blue Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Lucky Ducks
General Projects / Intercultural / 50233: Passport to the World-Indiv
20 Webber, Lauren 32 Blue Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Millburn Clovers
20 Webber, Lauren 32 Purple Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Millburn Clovers
General Projects / Interior Design / 50242: Design Decisions-Beginning
63 Goss, Ryan 354 Blue Best of Show, Grand Champion, State Fair Delegate Lake Lucky Ducks
General Projects / Natural Resources / 50266: Wildlife 1
20 Webber, Lauren 33 Blue 1st Grand Champion Lake Millburn Clovers
General Projects / Photography / 50268: Photography 1
47 Galuska, Steven 305 Blue Lake Lucky Ducks