2017 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4101-4150 of 7733
Results last updated at: 02/24/2018 8:16 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / Rocket made from kit (14 years and older)
418 Rader, Nick 782 Purple Douglas County
357 Biggs, Molly 888 Red Shawnee County
875 Huelskamp, Henry 1792 White Kingman County
904 Fankhauser, Lindsey 1858 White Greenwood County
1086 Dewell, Nolan 2265 Purple Meade County
1170 Bentz, Makinna 2483 White River Valley, Washington
1172 Bentz, Philip W 2486 Red River Valley, Washington
1233 Nabity, Grant 2598 Purple River Valley, Belleville
1571 Lockhart, Rebecca 3187 Blue Sunflower, Goodland
1745 Whipple, Alex 3562 Purple Johnson County
1743 Heersink, Trenton 3563 Red Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
1773 Knittel, Otto 3626 Blue Johnson County
1802 Eccles, Ethan 3684 Purple Johnson County
1804 Eccles, Chase 3695 Purple Johnson County
1905 Conser, Wesley 3882 Blue Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
731 Benne, Jacob 3939 Blue Marais des Cygnes, Paola
1947 Beesley, Gavin 3990 Blue Sumner County
1981 Anderson, Dylan 4069 White Riley County
2069 Wagner, Kole 4304 Purple Southwind, Fort Scott
2606 Baker, Krais 5457 White Woodson County
2726 Heintz, Grant 5756 Red Dickinson County
2947 O'Toole, Patrick 6242 Purple Walnut Creek, Ness City
2950 Snyder, Caitlin 6244 White Riley County
3199 Baker, Andrew 6824 Blue Finney County
4049 Stucky, Seth 6926 Blue Harvey County
4052 Stucky, Luke 6929 White Harvey County
4432 Horinek, Noah 7766 Red Haskell County
4529 Meyer, Cody 8011 Purple Brown County
4650 Tharman, Bryce 8298 Red Wabaunsee County
4831 Wells, Casey 8714 White Lyon County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / Rocket made from kit (9-13 years old)
58 Hall, Benjamin 76 Red Sedgwick County
64 Hoffman, Brady 91 Purple Sedgwick County
115 Young, Evan 182 Blue Sedgwick County
215 Stahl, Austin 411 Red Shawnee County
174 Germann, Luke 639 Red Post Rock, Beloit
391 Slough, Hayden 738 White Douglas County
426 Flory, Brevin 800 Purple Douglas County
427 Flory, Maison 803 Blue Douglas County
437 Gray, Izabella 835 Red Shawnee County
458 Biggs, Timothy 900 White Shawnee County
459 Biggs, Daniel 906 White Shawnee County
473 Aldridge, Robert 942 Blue Sunflower, Sharon Springs
504 Russell, Morgon 1024 Disqualified Walnut Creek, Dighton
737 Stahlman, Cole 1590 Red River Valley, Concordia
809 Young, Grace 1633 Blue Marais des Cygnes, Paola
826 Schultz, Andrew 1758 Red Kingman County
878 Springer, Mason 1807 Blue Wildcat, Fredonia
887 Deines, Noah 1828 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
905 Fankhauser, Luke 1859 Red Greenwood County
1090 Hawley, Zachary 2280 White Meade County