2017 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 4051-4100 of 7733
Results last updated at: 02/24/2018 8:16 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / INTERMEDIATE - Programmable robot made from a commercial (purchased) kit
107 Taylor, Logan 168 Red Sedgwick County
951 Thompson, Nicholas 1931 Purple Meadowlark, Seneca
2248 Reever, Ethan 4716 Purple Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
2365 Ross, Preston 4968 Purple Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
2949 Gough, Brayden 6247 Blue Southwind, Erie
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / INTERMEDIATE - Robot designed by exhibitor
1569 Scheuerman, Matthew 3185 Red Doniphan County
4283 Prothro, Henry 7456 Red River Valley, Belleville
4889 Hennes, Joel 8927 Blue Central Kansas, Salina
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / INTERMEDIATE - Robot made from a commercial (purchased) kit
665 Love, Jake 1325 Blue Wildcat, Independence
835 Kamesh, Sukesh 1725 Blue Kingman County
1855 Allen, Hayden 3775 Purple Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
4800 Newby, Derrick 8709 Red Pratt County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / NOVICE - Programmable robot made from a commercial (purchased) kit
208 Burgess, Meredith 394 Purple Shawnee County
391 Slough, Hayden 740 White Douglas County
2156 Rocha, Miguel 4525 Purple Geary County
2169 Schultz, Sebastian 4543 Red Geary County
2855 Osborn, Jackson 6083 Blue Southwind, Erie
4713 Schmidt, Matthew 8468 Red Leavenworth County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / NOVICE - Robot designed and constructed by exhibitor
2458 Falk, Alexander 5151 White Leavenworth County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / NOVICE - Robot made from a commercial (purchased) kit
657 Hoggatt, Alyssa 1310 Blue Wildcat, Independence
798 Musselman, Lane 1630 Blue River Valley, Clay Center
2250 Reever, Marissa 4724 Blue Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
3063 Groom, Marshall 6480 Purple Cowley County
4198 Weisenborn, John 7248 Purple Cottonwood, Hays
4220 Rajewski, Dustin 7289 Purple Cottonwood, Hays
4304 Burgert, Clark 7505 Blue Ford County
4318 McAlister, Garrett 7571 Blue Pawnee County
4469 Piroutek, Zachary 7846 Purple River Valley, Belleville
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / PROFESSIONAL - Programmable robot made from a commercial (purchased) kit
313 Hart, Cooper 583 Red Coffey County
2568 Boden, Alyssa 5442 Purple Marion County
2558 Hoepner, Jonathan 5654 Red Riley County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / PROFESSIONAL - Robot designed by exhibitor
300 Lehmann, Eric 565 Red Coffey County
3092 Hensley, Charles 6555 Blue Cowley County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / PROFESSIONAL - Robot made from a commercial (purchased) kit
4473 Easter, Adelaide 8923 Purple Central Kansas, Salina
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Robotics / Robots designed and constructed by two or more
1866 Allen, Heath 3798 Blue Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
1905 Conser, Wesley 3885 Blue Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
4889 Hennes, Joel 8928 Purple Central Kansas, Salina
4633 Redden, Matthew 8930 Purple Central Kansas, Salina
4643 Wangerin, Aiden 8934 Purple Central Kansas, Salina
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / High power rocket made from kit (14 years and older)
1761 Peak, Noah 3604 Blue Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / Rocket designed by exhibitor (11-13 years old)
1946 Beesley, Aidan 3986 Blue Sumner County
4562 Hartter, Isaac 8116 Disqualified Brown County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / Rocket designed by exhibitor (14 years and older)
191 Mannell, Alfred 364 Purple Shawnee County
1117 Hill, Aidan 2368 Blue Kingman County
1233 Nabity, Grant 2597 Purple River Valley, Belleville
1968 Chaney, Collin 4023 Purple Southwind, Erie
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / Rocket made from kit (14 years and older)
192 Foster, Perry 365 Purple Shawnee County
313 Hart, Cooper 584 Blue Coffey County
394 Hart, Garrett 742 Red Douglas County
395 Mallory, Peyton 745 Red Douglas County