2017 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 3801-3850 of 7733
Results last updated at: 02/24/2018 8:16 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Food - Preservation / Tomato / Tomato Products, Tomato Juice and Tomato Salsas; One Jar
1628 Ihrig, Ella 3307 Disqualified Sunflower, Goodland
1694 Lenhart, Avery 3413 Red Riley County
1891 Buttram, Tyler 3841 Blue Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
1894 Carver, Charley 3849 Purple Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
1896 Casto, Garrett 3857 Blue Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
2003 Wilson, Lexy 4122 Blue Riley County
1416 Cohorst, Anna 4230 Disqualified Marshall County
1477 Nordhus, Levi 4249 Disqualified Marshall County
1427 Staggenborg, Trent 4265 Purple Marshall County
2298 Renn, SaydeAna 4813 Purple Wildcat, Girard
2308 Renn, Blayn 4850 Blue Wildcat, Girard
1502 Poe, Gabriella 5308 Red Riley County
1501 Poe, Julianna 5322 Blue Riley County
2694 Anguiano, Megan 5743 Red Dickinson County
3097 Madison, Lauren 6568 Disqualified Southwind, Fort Scott
3168 Robinson, Abigail 6733 Purple Meadowlark, Holton
4304 Burgert, Clark 7509 Purple Ford County
4492 Holmes, Blake 8086 Blue Central Kansas, Salina
4559 Ade, Timothy 8093 Purple Central Kansas, Salina
4527 Ade, Zoe 8095 Purple Central Kansas, Salina
4489 Fouard, Carson 8141 Disqualified Central Kansas, Salina
4540 Grimm, Emmie 10066 Purple Brown County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Forestry / Beginning
199 Covel, Calista 377 Blue Shawnee County
461 Boutz, JoyAnne 912 Blue Shawnee County
1219 L'Ecuyer, Olivia 2574 White River Valley, Washington
2224 LaMont, Kason 4679 Blue Midway, Ellsworth
2655 Dyer, Zeke 5612 Blue Harvey County
1882 Schuster, Elizabeth 6809 Purple Meadowlark, Holton
4768 Bish, Kelton 8598 Blue Lyon County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Forestry / Educational; / Creative Exhibit Display
423 Mullen, Aaron 791 Purple Douglas County
1800 Masters, Devin 3710 Purple Doniphan County
2532 Ferguson, Sophie 5284 Red Doniphan County
2793 Ellwood, Kate 5890 White Rice County
2053 Kabus, Carter 6672 Purple Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Forestry / How A Tree Grows
319 Durst, Caleb 601 Purple Coffey County
2655 Dyer, Zeke 5613 Purple Harvey County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Forestry / Intermediate
86 Oborny, Christian 131 Red Sedgwick County
87 Oborny, Nicholas 132 Red Sedgwick County
809 Young, Grace 1631 Purple Marais des Cygnes, Paola
1521 Featherstone, Jonathan 3539 Purple Riley County
2783 Brownlee, Macy 5872 Blue Rice County
2813 Andres, Mark 5923 Blue Flint Hills, Council Grove
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Forestry / Tree Appreciation Display
180 Pearce, Timothy 339 Purple Frontier, Ottawa
1149 Brecheisen, Laramie 2463 Purple Stevens County
1489 Wilkerson, Emilia 3046 Red Southwind, Iola
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Geology / Geology - 15 rocks
58 Hall, Benjamin 73 Purple Sedgwick County
79 Mork, Alexander 117 Purple Sedgwick County
80 Mork, Christopher 120 Purple Sedgwick County
204 Davis, Gabriel 388 Purple Shawnee County
277 Skinner, LeeAnn 525 Purple Shawnee County