2017 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1951-2000 of 7733
Results last updated at: 02/23/2018 6:12 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Clothing and Textiles / An article, garment, or outfit constructed by a 12-14 year old exhibitor
78 Moreno, Kayla 113 Blue Sedgwick County
161 Wehrman, Tressa 312 Red Post Rock, Lincoln
183 Durst, Audrey 349 Purple Coffey County
190 Kell, Chase 360 Purple Shawnee County
184 Williams, Lauren 578 Red Coffey County
322 Vogts, Kaylynn 605 Purple Coffey County
340 Kibbee, Taylor 632 Purple Post Rock, Beloit
425 Mullen, Claire 798 Purple Douglas County
449 Schaefer, Elizabeth 864 Red Shawnee County
493 Handy, Austin 1002 Purple Walnut Creek, Dighton
528 Gillespie, Hailey 1065 Blue Frontier, Garnett
661 Kaiser, Hannah 1318 Purple Wildcat, Independence
643 Cool, Hana 1323 Red River Valley, Concordia
828 Jordan, Ava 1695 Blue Shawnee County
909 Greenwood, Reese 1865 Blue Greenwood County
931 Inmann-Hall, RoseMarie 1902 Blue Greenwood County
1011 Ptacek, Kase 2059 Blue McPherson County
1050 Taylor, Lillie 2180 Purple Wildcat, Independence
1060 Stinebaugh, Kamryn 2208 Red Frontier, Ottawa
1090 Hawley, Zachary 2279 Blue Meade County
1105 Crawford, Kynna 2319 Blue Stevens County
1111 Gaskill, Frances 2335 Blue Stevens County
1144 Dillinger, Grace 2436 Red Stevens County
1177 Bruna, Madison 2492 Purple River Valley, Washington
1176 Richardson, Allison 2508 Red River Valley, Belleville
1213 Kolle, Carly 2563 Purple River Valley, Washington
1269 Bray, Natalee 2653 Blue River Valley, Belleville
1270 Bray, Kaylee 2654 Purple River Valley, Belleville
1289 Eckert, Tala 2698 Blue Stevens County
1309 Armstrong, Jenni 2813 Purple Southwind, Iola
1367 Hansel, Kali 2850 Blue Edwards County
1405 Rinehart, Abby 2928 Red Southwind, Iola
1612 Long, Ashlyn 3269 Purple Post Rock, Osborne
1638 Sherron, Alyssa 3311 Red Marais des Cygnes, Paola
1664 Rose, Chelsie 3344 Red Scott County
1688 Holling, Alexis 3395 Blue Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
1691 Ebert, Emma 3412 Purple Best of Show, Wool Award Pottawatomie County
1714 McGinnis, Millicent 3460 Purple Johnson County
1719 Heersink, Lauren 3473 Purple Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
1723 McGill, Charli 3481 Purple Johnson County
1726 Burke, Eva 3486 Purple Johnson County
1728 Buchanan, Rachel 3502 Red Riley County
1732 Anderson, Maddie 3509 Purple Johnson County
1520 Featherstone, Rachel 3518 Purple Riley County
159 Drake, Madeline 3580 Blue Pratt County
1790 Jessup, Gracie 3658 Purple Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
1836 Marple, Laney 3736 Purple Pottawatomie County
1853 Albright, Karlie 3761 Blue Meadowlark, Holton
1421 Schroller, Grace 3769 Purple Marshall County
1857 Moser, Allison 3770 Purple Pottawatomie County