2017 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 5351-5400 of 7733
Results last updated at: 02/23/2018 6:12 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / NUBIAN Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previousley freshened
297 Rosencutter, Austin 555 Blue Shawnee County
1787 Beckman, Bryce 3657 Blue Riley County
3017 Schwindt, Samantha 6400 Blue Marion County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / NUBIAN Senior doe, 5 years and older in milk or previously freshened
1377 Mitsch, Elizabeth 4371 Blue Best of Show - Dairy Goat, Grand Champion, Senior Champion Butler County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Junior doe, birth date form March 1 to March 31, 2017
4524 Pruente, Connor 7972 Blue Dickinson County
4584 Koch, Samantha 8178 Blue Leavenworth County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Junior doe, birth date from April 1, 2017 to show date
4524 Pruente, Connor 7971 Blue Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2015 to September 15, 2016. (Dry yearling)
1787 Beckman, Bryce 3663 Blue Riley County
2725 Seibert, Ty 8054 Blue Dickinson County
4584 Koch, Samantha 8207 Blue Leavenworth County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2016 to February 28, 2017
4524 Pruente, Connor 7973 Blue Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Senior doe, 2 years and under in milk or previously freshened
4524 Pruente, Connor 7974 Blue Grand Champion, Senior Champion Dickinson County
4524 Pruente, Connor 7975 Blue Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previousley freshened
158 Wilkinson, Brooke 298 Blue Sedgwick County
158 Wilkinson, Brooke 299 Blue Sedgwick County
1113 Hicks, Mathew 2340 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
4524 Pruente, Connor 7976 Blue Dickinson County
2725 Seibert, Ty 8048 Blue Dickinson County
2725 Seibert, Ty 8442 Blue Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Senior doe, 4 years of age in milk or previously freshened
2725 Seibert, Ty 8055 Blue Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / OBERHASLI Senior doe, 5 years and older in milk or previously freshened
2725 Seibert, Ty 8056 Blue Reserve Champion, Reserve Senior Champion Dickinson County
2725 Seibert, Ty 8444 Blue Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / RECORDED GRADES Junior doe, birth date form March 1 to March 31, 2017
1113 Hicks, Mathew 2357 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
1113 Hicks, Mathew 2358 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / RECORDED GRADES Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2015 to September 15, 2016. (Dry yearling)
2085 Rigg, Brandy 4363 Blue Reserve Junior Champion Butler County
2086 Rigg, Brian 4365 Blue Butler County
2093 Borg, Brooke 4383 Blue Butler County
4543 Seibert, Tucker 8057 Blue Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / RECORDED GRADES Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2016 to February 28, 2017
2086 Rigg, Brian 4364 Blue Butler County
4584 Koch, Samantha 8193 Blue Junior Champion Leavenworth County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / RECORDED GRADES Senior doe, 2 years and under in milk or previously freshened
1113 Hicks, Mathew 2341 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
1113 Hicks, Mathew 2354 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / RECORDED GRADES Senior doe, 4 years of age in milk or previously freshened
4543 Seibert, Tucker 8045 Blue Grand Champion, Senior Champion Dickinson County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / RECORDED GRADES Senior doe, 5 years and older in milk or previously freshened
1113 Hicks, Mathew 2347 Blue Reserve Champion, Senior Champion Cottonwood, Great Bend
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / Senior Fitting and Showing (14-18 years old)
1110 Hicks, Katherine 2327 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
1113 Hicks, Mathew 2359 Blue Cottonwood, Great Bend
1376 Varner, Shelby 4318 Blue Butler County
2085 Rigg, Brandy 4357 Blue Butler County
1377 Mitsch, Elizabeth 4372 Blue Butler County
4051 Rupp, Francis 6941 Blue Cowley County
4136 Whiteman, Abigail 7135 Blue Cowley County
2725 Seibert, Ty 8386 Blue Dickinson County
4584 Koch, Samantha 9321 Blue Leavenworth County
Event / 4-H Demonstrations and Illustrated Talks / Demonstration or Illustrated Talk by a team (limited to 2 people)
1020 Kunselman, Kara 2102 Purple Haskell County
1046 Knapp, Jonathan 2169 Blue Meadowlark, Seneca
1047 Knapp, Haven 2172 Blue Meadowlark, Seneca
612 Kratzer, Dominic 2728 Purple Midway, Ellsworth
613 Kratzer, Dawson 4582 Purple Midway, Ellsworth
2275 Porter/Stryker Demo 4762 Purple Marshall County
2364 Dalquest, Cassidy 4960 Purple Flint Hills, Council Grove