Back

2022 DuPage County 4-H Fair

Registration Period Details

Unless otherwise noted, all Departments, Divisions, and Classes have the same registration period as the Fair.

  • 2022 DuPage County 4-H Fair 3/14/2022 - 4/1/2022
    • Beef (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Breeding Beef (Division)
        • Cow (Class)
        • Heifer-Calf (Class)
        • Heifer-Jr Yrl (Class)
        • Heifer-Sr Yrl (Class)
        • Individual Exhibit (2 animals) (Class)
      • Market Beef (Division)
        • Market Heifer (Class)
        • Rate of Gain (Class)
        • Steer-Heavy (Class)
        • Steer-Light (Class)
        • Steer-Medium (Class)
      • Beef Showmanship (Division)
        • Showmanship (Class)
        • Junior Showmanship (Class)
    • Dairy Cattle (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Dairy Cattle (Division)
        • Dam and Daughter (Class)
        • Grade Cow before 9/1/15 (Class)
        • Jr Heifer Calf 12/1/18-5/1/19 (Class)
        • Jr Yearling 3/1/18-8/31/18 (Class)
        • PB Cow 2 yr old 9/1/16-8/31/17 (Class)
        • PB Cow 3 yr old 9/1/15-8/31/16 (Class)
        • PB Cow 4yr/older before 9/1/15 (Class)
        • Produce of Dam (Class)
        • Sr Heifer Calf 9/1/18-11/30/18 (Class)
        • Sr Yearling 9/1/17-2/28/18 (Class)
      • Dairy Showmanship (Division)
        • Showmanship (Class)
        • Junior Showmanship (Class)
    • Goats (Department) 4/15/2022 - 9/23/2022
      • Breeding Goats (Division) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Buck Kid 2/1/22-6/15/22 (Class)
        • Dam and Daughter (Class)
        • Dry Yearling 7/1/20-10/31/21 (Class)
        • Get of Sire-3 does same sire (Class)
        • Int Milk Doe 7/1/18-6/30/19 (Class)
        • Jr Doe Kid 4/1/22-6/15/22 (Class)
        • Jr Milk Doe 7/1/19-6/30/20 (Class)
        • Produce of Dam-2 does same dam (Class)
        • Sr Doe Kid 11/1/21-3/31/22 (Class)
        • Sr Milk Doe Before 7/1/18 (Class)
        • Yrl Milk Doe 7/1/20-10/31/21 (Class)
      • Market Goats (Division) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Dairy Wether Kid 11/1/20-6/15/21 (Class)
        • Meat Kid 11/1/20-6/15/21 (Class)
      • Goat Showmanship (Division) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Showmanship (Class)
        • Junior Showmanship (Class)
    • Horse and Pony (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/20/2022
      • Horse (Division)
        • English or Western Walk / Trot Pattern (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Western Horse Horsemanship - 14 & under (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Western Horse Pleasure - 15-18 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Western Horse Horsemanship - 15-18 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Western Horse & Pony Bare Back (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Pony Barrel Race (Class)
        • Horse Barrel Race (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Pony Flag Race (Class)
        • Horse Flag Race (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Halter - Western Pony Showmanship - 15-18 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Pony Pole Bending (Class)
        • Horse Pole Bending (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Pleasure Driving, English or Western (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Beginning Pony Hunter Over Fences (max 2'0") (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • In Hand - English Horse Showmanship - 14 & under (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • In Hand - English Horse Showmanship - 15-18 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Halter - Western Pony Showmanship - 14 & under (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Halter - Western Horse Showmanship - 14 & under (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Halter - Western Horse Showmanship - 15-18 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Halter - Production Class (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • English or Western Walk / Trot Pleasure (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • English or Western Walk / Trot Equitation (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Beginning Hunter Horse Over Fences (max 2'0") (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • In Hand - English Pony Showmanship - 14 & under (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • In Hand - English Pony Showmanship - 15-18 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Western Pony Pleasure (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Western Horse Pleasure - 14 & under (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Western Pony Horsemanship (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Intermediate Pony Hunter Over Fences (max 2'3") (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Intermediate Hunter Horse Over Fences (max 2'3") (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Pony Hunter Over Fences (max 2'6") (Class)
        • Pony Equitation Over Fences (max 2'6") (Class)
        • Hunter Over Fences - 14 & under (max 2'6") (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Pony Hunter Under Saddle - 18 & under (Class)
        • Pony English Equitation Under Saddle - 18 & under (Class)
        • English Horse & Pony Bare Back (Class)
    • Poultry (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Chicken (Division)
        • Chicken/Mkt/Heavy (Class)
        • Chicken/Mkt/Light (Class)
        • Chicken/Mkt/Medium (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OtherClnLeg/OldCoc (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OtherClnLeg/OldHen (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OtherClnLeg/SglCoc (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OtherClnLeg/SglPul (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OthFthrLeg/OldCock (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OthFthrLeg/OldHen (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OthFthrLeg/SglCock (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/OthFthrLeg/SglPull (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/Sgl/FthrLeg/OldCoc (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/Sgl/FthrLeg/OldHen (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/Sgl/FthrLeg/SglCoc (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/Sgl/FthrLeg/SglPul (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/SglCleanLeg/OldCoc (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/SglCleanLeg/OldHen (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/SglCleanLeg/SglCoc (Class)
        • Chkn/Bantam/SglCleanLeg/SglPul (Class)
        • Chkn/Barnyards/Old Cock (Class)
        • Chkn/Barnyards/Old Hen (Class)
        • Chkn/Barnyards/Single Cockerel (Class)
        • Chkn/Barnyards/Single Pullet (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Hvy/Old Cock (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Hvy/Old Hen (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Hvy/Sgl Pullet (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Hvy/SglCockerel (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Lt/Old Cock (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Lt/Old Hen (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Lt/Sgl Cockerel (Class)
        • Chkn/Prod/Orn/Lt/Single Pullet (Class)
      • Dove (Division)
        • Dove/Female (Class)
        • Dove/Male (Class)
      • Duck (Division)
        • Duck/Bantam/Old Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Bantam/Old Hen (Class)
        • Duck/Bantam/Young Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Bantam/Young Hen (Class)
        • Duck/Heavy/Old Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Heavy/Old Hen (Class)
        • Duck/Heavy/Young Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Heavy/Young Hen (Class)
        • Duck/Light/Old Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Light/Old Hen (Class)
        • Duck/Light/Young Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Light/Young Hen (Class)
        • Duck/Medium/Old Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Medium/Old Hen (Class)
        • Duck/Medium/Young Drake (Class)
        • Duck/Medium/Young Hen (Class)
      • Geese (Division)
        • Geese/Heavy/Old Gander (Class)
        • Geese/Heavy/Old Goose (Class)
        • Geese/Heavy/Young Gander (Class)
        • Geese/Heavy/Young Goose (Class)
        • Geese/Light/Old Gander (Class)
        • Geese/Light/Old Goose (Class)
        • Geese/Light/Young Gander (Class)
        • Geese/Light/Young Goose (Class)
        • Geese/Medium/Old Gander (Class)
        • Geese/Medium/Old Goose (Class)
        • Geese/Medium/Young Gander (Class)
        • Geese/Medium/Young Goose (Class)
      • Guinea (Division)
        • Guinea/Female (Class)
        • Guinea/Male (Class)
      • Eggs (Division)
        • Other Color Egg Production (Class)
        • White Egg Production (Class)
      • Pheasant (Division)
        • Pheasant/Female (Class)
        • Pheasant/Male (Class)
      • Pigeon (Division)
        • Pigeon/Kings/Cock (Class)
        • Pigeon/Kings/Hen (Class)
        • Pigeon/Oth Orna Breed/Cock (Class)
        • Pigeon/Oth Orna Breed/Hen (Class)
        • Pigeon/Oth Utility Breed/Cock (Class)
        • Pigeon/Oth Utility Breed/Hen (Class)
        • Pigeon/Racing Homer/Cock (Class)
        • Pigeon/Racing Homer/Hen (Class)
      • Quail (Division)
        • Quail/Female (Class)
        • Quail/Male (Class)
      • Turkey (Division)
        • Turkey/Old Female (Class)
        • Turkey/Old Male (Class)
        • Turkey/Young Female (Class)
        • Turkey/Young Male (Class)
    • Rabbits (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Rabbits (Division)
        • Commercial/Meat Pen (Class)
        • Commercial/Single Fryer (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/Fur Class (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/Int. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/Int. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/PreJr.Buc (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/PreJr.Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/California/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/Fur Class (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/Int. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/Int. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/PreJrBuck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/PreJrDoe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Flemish Giant/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Fur Class (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Int. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Int. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Pre-Jr. Buc (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Pre-Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/New Zealand/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Fur Class (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Int. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Int. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Pre Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Pre Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Comm'l/Other PB/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy Three (Class)
        • Fancy/Himalayan/Fur Class (Class)
        • Fancy/Himalayan/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Himalayan/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Himalayan/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Himalayan/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsBroken/Jr.Buc (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsBroken/Jr.Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsBroken/Sr.Buc (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsBroken/Sr.Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsSolid/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsSolid/Jr.Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsSolid/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/HollandLopsSolid/Sr.Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Broken/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Broken/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Broken/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Broken/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Solid/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Solid/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Solid/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Lop Solid/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Broken/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Broken/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Broken/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Broken/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Solid/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Solid/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Solid/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Mini Rex Solid/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Netherland Dwarf/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Netherland Dwarf/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/NetherlandDwarf/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/NetherlandDwarf/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/NetherlanDwarf/Fur Class (Class)
        • Fancy/Other PB/Fur Class (Class)
        • Fancy/Other PB/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Other PB/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Fancy/Other PB/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Fancy/Other PB/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Grades/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Grades/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Grades/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Grades/Sr. Doe (Class)
        • Holland Lops Fur Class (Class)
        • Mini Lops Fur Class (Class)
        • Mini Rex Fur Class (Class)
        • Woolies/Fur Class (Class)
        • Woolies/Jr. Buck (Class)
        • Woolies/Jr. Doe (Class)
        • Woolies/Sr. Buck (Class)
        • Woolies/Sr. Doe (Class)
      • Rabbit Showmanship (Division)
        • Showmanship (Class)
        • Junior Showmanship (Class)
    • Sheep (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Breeding Sheep (Division)
        • Aged Ewe over 2 yrs (Class)
        • Jr Ewe Lamb (Class)
        • Jr Ram Lamb (Class)
        • Mixed Pr Lambs (Class)
        • Mixed Pr Yearling (Class)
        • Pr Ewe Lambs (Class)
        • Pr Ram Lambs (Class)
        • Ram 1-2 yrs (Class)
        • Ram 2 yrs / older (Class)
        • Sr Ewe Lamb (Class)
        • Sr Ram Lamb (Class)
        • Yearling Ewe 1-2 yrs (Class)
      • Market Sheep (Division)
        • Mkt Lamb/Ewe or Wether-Hvy Wt (Class)
        • Mkt Lamb/Ewe or Wether-Lt Wt (Class)
        • Mkt Lamb/Ewe or Wether-Mid Wt (Class)
        • Pr Mkt Lambs-Hvy Wt (Class)
        • Pr Mkt Lambs-Lt Wt (Class)
        • Pr Mkt Lambs-Mid Wt (Class)
      • Sheep Showmanship (Division)
        • Showmanship (Class)
        • Junior Showmanship (Class)
    • Swine (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Breeding Swine (Division)
        • Breeding Gilt/Feb 2018 (Class)
        • Breeding Gilt/Jan 2018 (Class)
        • Breeding Gilt/Mar 2018 (Class)
        • Grade/Crossbred Breeding Gilt (Class)
      • Market Swine (Division)
        • Crossbred Barrow/Hvy Wt (Class)
        • Crossbred Barrow/Lt Wt (Class)
        • Crossbred Barrow/Middle Wt (Class)
        • Market Gilt/Hvy Wt (Class)
        • Market Gilt/Lt Wt (Class)
        • Market Gilt/Middle Wt (Class)
        • PB Barrows/Heavy Wt (Class)
        • PB Barrows/Light Wt (Class)
      • Swine Showmanship (Division)
        • Showmanship (Class)
        • Junior Showmanship (Class)
    • General Projects (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Aerospace (Division)
        • Model Rocketry (Class)
        • Aerospace Display (Class)
        • Aerospace Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Animal Science (Division)
        • Animal Science 1-2 Years in Project (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/21/2022
        • Animal Science-Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Small Pets (Class)
        • Animal Science 3 or more years in Project (Class)
      • Civic Engagement (Division)
        • Civic Engagement 1 (Class)
        • Civic Engagement 2 (Class)
        • Civic Engagement 3 (Class)
        • Civic Engagement Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Service Learning 1 (Class)
        • Service Learning 2 (Class)
      • Clothing and Textiles (Division)
        • STEAM Clothing 1 FUNdamentals Non-Sewn (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 2 - Simply Sewing Non-Sewn (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 3 - A Stitch Further Non Sewn (Class)
        • Shopping in Style - Beginning (Class)
        • Clothing and Textiles Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Shopping in Style - Intermediate (Class)
        • Shopping in Style - Advanced (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 1 FUNdamentals Sewn Non-Clothing (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 1 FUNdamentals Sewn Clothing (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 2 - Simply Sewing Sewn Non-Clothing (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 2 - Simply Sewing Sewn Clothing (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 3 - A Stitch Further Sewn Non-Clothing (Class)
        • STEAM Clothing 3 - A Stitch Further Sewn Clothing (Class)
      • Computer Science (Division)
        • Intermediate Visual Programming (Class)
        • Advanced Visual Programming (Class)
        • Website Design (Class)
        • Computer Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Open Source Computer Science (Class)
      • Consumer Education (Division)
        • Consumer Ed Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • My Financial Future Beginner (Class)
        • My Financial Future Advanced (Class)
        • Consumer Ed Entrepreneurship (Class)
      • Crops (Division)
        • Soybeans (Class)
        • Corn (Class)
        • Small Grains (Class)
        • Crops Innovation Class (Class)
        • Crops Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Electricity (Division)
        • Electricity 1 (Class)
        • Electricity 2 (Class)
        • Electricity 3 (Class)
        • Electricity Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Electricity 4 (Class)
      • Entomology (Division)
        • Entomology 1 (Class)
        • Entomology 2 (Class)
        • Entomology 3 (Class)
        • Entomology Display, Other (Class)
        • Entomology Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Floriculture (Division)
        • Floriculture A (Class)
        • Floriculture B (Class)
        • Floriculture C (Class)
        • Floriculture D (Class)
        • Floriculture Display (Class)
        • Floriculture Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Foods and Nutrition (Division)
        • 4-H Cooking 101 Cereal Bars (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 201 Muffins (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 301 Dinner Rolls (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 401 Focaccia Bread (Class)
        • Food Science 1 - 4 (Class)
        • Food Preservation Canning (Class)
        • Food Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Foods Innovation Class (Class)
        • Sports Nutrition (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 101 Coffee Cake (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 101 Cookies (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 201 Scones (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 201 Nut Bread (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 301 Yeast Bread (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 301 Tea Ring (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 301 Sweet Rolls (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 301 Cake (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 401 Pie Shell (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 401 Sponge Cake (Class)
        • 4-H Cooking 401 French Bread (Class)
        • Food Preservation Freezing (Class)
        • Food Preservation Drying (Class) 4/15/2022 - 7/7/2022
        • Food Preservation Pickles and Relishes (Class)
        • Food Preservation Jams Jellies Preserves (Class)
        • Food Preservation Preservation Combination (Class)
      • Forestry (Division)
        • Forests of Fun 1 (Class)
        • Forests of Fun 2 (Class)
        • Forests of Fun 3 (Class)
        • Forestry Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Geology (Division)
        • Pebble Pups 1 (Class)
        • Pebble Pups 2 (Class)
        • Rock Hounds 1 (Class)
        • Rock Hounds 2 (Class)
        • Geology Innovation Class (Class)
        • Geology Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Health (Division)
        • Health 1 (Class)
        • Health 2 (Class)
        • Health 3 (Class)
        • Health Innovation Class (Class)
        • Health Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Intercultural (Division) 4/15/2022 - 6/26/2022
        • Passport to the World-Indiv (Class) 4/15/2022 - 7/7/2022
        • Passport to the World Club (Class) 3/14/2022 - 7/6/2022
        • Intercultural Ready4Life Challenge (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Diversity and Cultural Awareness (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Interior Design (Division)
        • Design Decisions-Beginning (Class)
        • Design Decisions-Intermediate (Class)
        • Design Decisions-Advanced (Class)
        • Interior Design Innovation (Class)
        • Interior Design Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Leadership (Division)
        • Leadership 1 (Class)
        • Leadership 2 (Class)
        • Leadership 3 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/29/2022
        • Leadership Innovation Class (Class)
        • Leadership Group (Class)
        • Leadership Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Natural Resources (Division)
        • Natural Resources 1 (Class)
        • Natural Resources 2 (Class)
        • Natural Resources 3 (Class)
        • Outdoor Adventures 1-3 (Class)
        • Sportsfishing 1 (Class)
        • Sportsfishing 2 (Class)
        • Sportsfishing 3 (Class)
        • Wildlife 2 (Class)
        • Natural Resources Innovation Class (Class)
        • Wildlife 1 (Class)
        • Natural Resources Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Exploring Your Environment 1 (Class)
        • Exploring Your Environment 2 (Class)
        • Wildlife 3 (Class)
        • Sportfishing/Wildlife Ready4Life (Class)
        • Natural Resources or Outdoor Adventures Innovation (Class)
        • Fish and Wildlife Innovation (Class)
      • Photography (Division) 4/15/2022 - 6/26/2022
        • Photography 1 (Class)
        • Photography 2 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Photography 3 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Photo Editing (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Photography Innovation Class (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Photography Ready4Life Challenge (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Robotics (Division)
        • Robotics 1 Intermediate (Class)
        • Robotics 2 (Class)
        • Junkdrawer Robotics 2 (Class)
        • Junkdrawer Robotics 3 (Class)
        • Robotics Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Robotics Innovation Open Source (Class)
      • Small Engines (Division)
        • Small Engines (Class)
        • Small Engines Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Theatre Arts (Division)
        • Theatre Arts 1 (Class)
        • Theatre Arts 3 (Class)
        • Theatre Arts Innovation Class (Class)
        • Theatre Arts Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Tractor (Division)
        • Tractor A (Class)
        • Tractor B (Class)
        • Tractor C (Class)
        • Tractor D (Class)
        • Tractor Innovation Class (Class)
        • Tractor Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Vegetable Gardening (Division)
        • Vegetable/Fruit Display (Class)
        • Vegetable Plate (Class)
        • Vegetable Gardening Display (Class)
        • Vegetable Gardening Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • Herb Display (Class)
        • Vegetable Gardening Fruit Plate (Class)
      • Veterinary Science (Division)
        • Veterinary Science (Class)
        • Veterinary Science Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Video/Filmmaking (Division)
        • Commercial or Promotional Video (Class)
        • Animated Video (Class)
        • Documentary (Class)
        • Short Story Or Narrative (Class)
        • Video Innovation Class (Class)
        • Video/Film Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Visual Arts (Division) 4/15/2022 - 6/26/2022
        • Heritage Arts (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Metal (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Nature (Class)
        • Paper (Class)
        • Scrapbooking-Beginning (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Scrapbooking-Intermediate (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Scrapbooking-Advanced (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • 3-D Design/Mixed Media (Class)
        • Wood (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Visual Arts Fiber Non-Original Ages 8-10 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Visual Arts Ready4Life Challenge (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Clay Molds (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Kits (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Food Decorating-Beginning (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Food Decorating-Intermediate (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Food Decorating-Advanced (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Food Decorating-Master (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Chalk/Carbon/Pigment Division A on Canvas, Paper or Glass (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/27/2022
        • Clay (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Computer-Generated Art (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Fiber (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Glass/Plastic (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Chalk/Carbon/Pigment Division B on Wood, Metal or Textiles (Class)
        • Leather (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • You Can Quilt (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Quilting the Best Better (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Welding (Division)
        • Welding (Class)
        • Welding Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Woodworking (Division)
        • Woodworking 1 (Class)
        • Woodworking 2 (Class)
        • Woodworking 3 (Class)
        • Woodworking 4 (Class)
        • Woodworking Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • College and Career Readiness (Division)
        • Build Your Future (Class)
        • College&Career Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Entomology-Beekeeping (Division)
        • Beekeeping 1 (Class)
        • Beekeeping 2 (Class)
        • Beekeeping 3 (Class)
        • Beekeeping Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Bicycle (Division)
        • Bicycle 1 (Class)
        • Bicycle 2 (Class)
      • Cloverbuds (Division)
        • Cloverbuds (Class)
      • Food Demonstration (Division) 4/6/2018 - 4/23/2018
      • Geospatial (Division)
        • Exploring Spaces, Going Places: Level 1 (Class)
        • Exploring Spaces, Going Places: Level 2 (Class)
        • Exploring Spaces, Going Places: Level 3 (Class)
      • Plants and Soils (Division)
        • Plants and Soils 1 (Class)
        • Plants and Soils 2 (Class)
        • Plants and Soils 3 (Class)
      • Shooting Sports (Division)
        • Shooting Sports Archery (Class)
        • Shooting Sports Air Rifle (Class)
        • Shooting Sports - Hunting and Outdoor Skills (Class)
      • Exploratory (Division) 4/15/2022 - 6/26/2022
        • Welcome to 4-H (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
        • Collectibles (Class)
      • Communications (Division)
        • Creative Writing (Class)
        • Communications (Class)
        • Journalism (Class)
        • Communications Ready4Life (Class)
      • Weather (Division)
        • Weather and Climate Science 1 (Class)
        • Weather and Climate Science 2 (Class)
        • Weather and Climate Science 3 (Class)
        • Weather and Climate Science Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
      • Maker (Division)
        • Maker Class (Class)
      • Technologies (Division)
        • 3-Design Beginner (Class)
        • 3-D Design Advanced (Class)
        • 3-D Printing Beginner (Class)
        • 3-D Printing Advanced (Class)
        • 3-D Printing & Design Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • UAV Display (Class)
        • UAV Unmanned Aerial Systems (Class)
        • UAV Ready4Life Challenge (Class)
        • UAV Maker (Class)
      • Child Development (Division)
        • Child Development (Class)
        • Child Development Ready4Life (Class)
      • Shooting Sports (Division)
        • Shooting Sports Archery Display (Class)
        • Shooting Sports Rifle Display (Class)
        • Shooting Sports Shotgun Display (Class)
        • Shooting Sports Hunting and Outdoor Display (Class)
        • Shooting Sports Pistol Display (Class)
        • Shooting Sports Ready4Life (Class)
      • Family Heritage (Division)
        • Family Heritage (Class)
        • Family Heritage Ready4Life (Class)
      • ESports (Division)
        • eSports (Class)
      • Drones (Division)
        • UAV Display (Class)
        • UAV Unmanned Aerial Systems (Class)
      • Plants and Soil Sciences (Division)
        • Cover Crops (Class)
    • Dogs (Department) 4/15/2022 - 6/15/2022
      • Dogs (Division)
        • Dog Obedience Beginner Novice 1 (Class)
        • Dog Obedience Beginner Novice 2 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Preferred Novice (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Novice 1 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Graduate Novice (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Preferred Open (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Open (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Graduate Open (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Utility (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Showmanship Jr (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Showmanship Sr (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Preferred Utility (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Rally Novice (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Rally Intermediate (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Rally Advanced (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Rally Excellent (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Care: Youth Ages 8-13 (Class)
        • Dog Care: Youth Ages 14-18 (Class)
        • Dog Obedience Novice 2 (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
        • Dog Obedience Versatility (Class) 4/15/2022 - 6/1/2022
    • Public Presentations (Department)
      • Public Speaking (Division)
        • Formal Speech - Original Beginner Ages 8-13 (Class)
        • Illustrated Speech - Beginner Ages 8-13 (Class)
        • Original Works - Individual (Class)
        • Original Works - Team (Class)
        • Oral Interpretation - Individual (Class)
        • Oral Interpretation - Team (Class)
        • Formal Speech - Original Advanced Ages 14 & Up (Class)
        • Illustrated Speech - Advanced Ages 14 & Up (Class)